1.11 Zubrovnik's Ghost - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.11 Zubrovnik's Ghost

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.11
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.11 Zubrovnik's Ghost - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Zubrovnik's Ghost

Rollin Hand and Barney Collier are sent to investigate the case of a female scientist who believes her dead husband's ghost is giving her orders on how to complete her important work.
First Air DateNovember 26, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  April 5, 2006

as Ariana Domi

1 Episode (1966)

1.11 - Zubrovnik's Ghost

Born April 24, 1925
in St Louis, Missouri, USA

Martine Bartlett died April 5, 2006 in Tempe, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  January 3, 1998

as Sigismund Poljac

1 Episode (1966)

1.11 - Zubrovnik's Ghost

Born February 26, 1928
in Newmarket, Ontario, Kanada

Donald Davis died January 3, 1998 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada , passing away at the age of 69

†  April 7, 2001

as Dr. Martha Richards Zubrovnik

1 Episode (1966)

1.11 - Zubrovnik's Ghost

Birth Name:
Beatrice Whitney Straight

Born August 2, 1914
in Old Westbury, New York, USA

Beatrice Straight died April 7, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

†  April 27, 2003

as Kroger

1 Episode (1966)

1.11 - Zubrovnik's Ghost

Born April 23, 1929


Frank Oberschall died April 27, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media