1.10 The Carriers - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.10 The Carriers

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.10 The Carriers - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Carriers

Somewhere behind the Iron Curtain, a replica of an American town has been created. Operatives are being trained in various jobs, all of which would bring them into contact with many people in a short amount of time. What the operatives don't know is they will be infected with a plague, which they will spread. The IMF infiltrates the training facility and is mission is to bring down the man who has organized the plot.
First Air DateNovember 19, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: George Takei as Sulu in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

82

as Roger Lee

1 Episode (1966)

1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Arthur Hill als Lansford Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Arthur Hill as Lansford Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 22, 2006

as Janos Passik

1 Episode (1966)

1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
Arthur Edward Spence Hill

Born August 1, 1922
in Melfort, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Arthur Hill died October 22, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

as Bodyguard

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers


†  April 9, 2012

as Arnold Gates

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers

Born May 28, 1921
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Barry Cahill died April 9, 2012 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  November 14, 1987

as Instructor

1 Episode (1966)

1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
Richard Arthur Traeger

Born December 14, 1912
in Deutschland

Rick Traeger died November 14, 1987 in Lakewood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 13, 2003

as Cabot

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
John Russo

Born June 2, 1925
in Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Barry Russo died December 13, 2003 in Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

80

as Steve

3 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA




   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media