1.09 A Spool There Was - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.09 A Spool There Was

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.09
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.9 A Spool There Was - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

A Spool There Was

Rollin Hand and Cinnamon Carter are sent on a mission to locate and retrieve a wire recording, which was hidden by an agent fleeing from guards in such a clever way that no one has been able to find it.
First Air DateNovember 12, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  February 26, 2010

as Hank

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born December 11, 1931
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Devon died February 26, 2010 in Mill Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Warren Vanders als Harold Mayfield bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Warren Vanders as Harold Mayfield in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 27, 2009

as Holbeck

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Birth Name:
Warren VanderSchuit

Born May 23, 1930
in San Fernando, Kalifornien, USA

Warren Vanders died November 27, 2009 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

66

as Pieter Stakovar

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born November 4, 1952
in Glendale, New York, USA


Curt Lowens als Krebbs bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Curt Lowens as Krebbs in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  May 8, 2017

as Daglieri (1.09), Captain Stevya (2.17) and Major Mecklin (3.12)

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born November 17, 1925
in Allenstein / Olsztyn, Polen

Curt Lowens died May 8, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


87

as The Mother

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born May 4, 1932
in USA


92

as Jack Malloy

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born February 11, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  October 20, 1988

as Deputy Premier Bartzin

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born June 15, 1909
in Palästina (heute Israel)

Ben Astar died October 20, 1988 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

93

as Konya

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Birth Name:
Harry Leo Basch III

Born January 16, 1926
in Trenton, New Jersey, USA


84

as Otto

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Born May 8, 1935
in Kitzbühel, Österreich


Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 13, 2017

as Stuntman

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

Gene LeBell als Bartender bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Gene LeBell as Bartender in Akte X
Add Image

87

as Sudow

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Birth Name:
Ivan Gene LeBell

Born October 9, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media