1.06 Odds on Evil - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.06 Odds on Evil

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.06
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.6 Odds on Evil - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Odds on Evil

A prince, the absolute ruler of a principality, has $1.5 million which he plans to use for arms to wage war on a neighboring, oil-rich country. Briggs devices a scheme that involves breaking the bank of the prince's casino. First, the IMF will utilize a computer to take $200,000 at roulette. That will provide the stake the IMF needs to take the prince at a high-stakes game of baccarat.
First Air DateOctober 22, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  August 27, 2011

as Andre Malif

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born February 15, 1930
in Athen, Griechenland

Nico Minardos died August 27, 2011 in Woodland Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Nehemiah Persoff als Eastern Alliance Leader bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Nehemiah Persoff as Eastern Alliance Leader in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

as Igor Stravos

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born August 2, 1919
in Jerusalem, Palestine (now Israel)


†  March 25, 2003

as Kutzof

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born November 28, 1917
in USA

Vincent Van Lynn died March 25, 2003 in Llano, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 85

88

as Kostas's Aide

2 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born February 26, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


83

as Al

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born September 13, 1936
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


†  June 28, 2002

as Baccarat Croupier

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93

†  January 21, 2003

as Man in Arcade

1 Episode (1966)

1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born May 12, 1919
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Alex Bookston died January 21, 2003 in Granada Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

85

as Karl

1 Episode (1966)

1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born July 11, 1934
in London, England


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media