1.03 Operation Rogosh - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.03 Operation Rogosh

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.03
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.3 Operation Rogosh - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Operation Rogosh

Rogosh is an operative for a country hostile to the United States. When he strikes, he typically leaves dozens, if not hundreds, of bodies in his wake. Rogosh has been spotted in Los Angeles. But he will not crack under normal interrogation methods. Briggs comes up with an unusual plan. The IMF stages an accident where pedestrian Rogosh is struck by a car. When he awakes, he appears to be in a prison in his home country -- three years later.
First Air DateOctober 1, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  November 26, 2016

as Emil Skarbeck

4 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born January 19, 1926
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Fritz Weaver died November 26, 2016, passing away at the age of 90


†  November 30, 2012

as Bartender

6 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born May 29, 1919
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Allen Joseph died November 30, 2012 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA , passing away at the age of 93


Charles Maxwell als Krug bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Charles Maxwell as Krug in Bonanza
Add Image

†  August 7, 1993

as Bok

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Charles Carlton Maxwell

Born December 28, 1913
in Long Island, New York, USA

Charles Maxwell died August 7, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  February 11, 1969

as Klimi

1 Episode (1966)

1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born August 31, 1920
in Hempstead, Long Island, New York, USA

James Lanphier died February 11, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 48


†  2012

as Doctor

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born 1925


Svea Grunfeld 2012, passing away at the age of 87


†  September 2, 1979

as Ambulance Driver

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Howard Metcalf Curtis

Born February 26, 1927
in Pennsylvania, USA

Howard Curtis died September 2, 1979 in Lake Elsinore, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52




†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media