1.01 Pilot - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.01 Pilot

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.1 Pilot - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Pilot

Dan Briggs apparently rejoins the Impossible Missions Force after some sort of sabbatical. His recorded instructions include the words, "Welcome back, Dan. It's been some time." Briggs assembles a team that includes a master of disguise, a femme fatale, an electronics whiz, an incredibly strong man and a safecracker. Briggs will need all their skills to steal two atomic bombs from a hostile South American country.
First Air DateSeptember 17, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 15, 1973

as Terry Targo

1 Episode (1966)

1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Wallace Maynard Cox

Born December 6, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Wally Cox died February 15, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 48


†  August 4, 1993

as Alisio

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born December 11, 1907
in Massachusetts, USA

Harry Davis died August 4, 1993 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  January 16, 1999

as Desk Clerk

1 Episode (1966)

1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Paul J. Micale

Born January 2, 1916
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Paul Micale died January 16, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


†  May 30, 2003

as Day Vault Clerk

1 Episode (1966)

1.01 - Pilot

Born July 13, 1924
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA

Patrick Campbell died May 30, 2003 in Covina, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  June 8, 2005

as First Reporter

4 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 8, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Fred Villani died June 8, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  December 30, 1984

as Chauffeur

5 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 31, 1918


Joseph Breen died December 30, 1984 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 66


as Tour Officer

6 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



†  February 21, 1988

as Guard

3 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 15, 1931
in Hawaii, USA

Makee K. Blaisdell died February 21, 1988 in Ventura County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


83

as Girl Clerk

1 Episode (1966)

1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Sondra Orans

Born August 17, 1936
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  August 13, 2011

as Head Waiter

1 Episode (1966)

1.01 - Pilot

Born November 6, 1948
in New York City, New York, USA

Vic Dunlop died August 13, 2011 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

80

as Steve

3 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



†  August 19, 1974

as Carlos Marchese

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 22, 1921
in Texas, USA

David Renard died August 19, 1974 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53




   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media