Married with Children Music

Married with Children-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Married with Children

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Theme Song



Titelsong Love and Marriage

Autor oschti.ch - March 13, 2010

Love and marriage, gesungen von Frank Sinatra. Das Lied war ursprünglich der Titelsong der TV-Verfilmung Our Town mit Frank Sinatra, Paul Newman und Eva Marie Saint aus dem Jahre 1955. Mit einem Nelson Riddle-Arrangement nahm Sinatra den Song am 15. August 1955 in Hollywood auf.

1956 erschien der Song auf dem Capitol-Album This is Sinatra!. Diese Fassung wurde dann als Titelmusik der Serie Eine schrecklich nette Familie nochmals weltberühmt.

Love and marriage, love and marriage
Go together like a horse and carriage
This I tell you brother
You can't have one without the other

Love and marriage, love and marriage
It's an institute you can't diparage
Ask the lokal gentry
And they will say it's elementary

Try, try, try to seperate them
It's an illusion
Try, try, try and you will only come
To this conclusion

Love and marriage, love and marriage
Go together like a horse and carriage
Dad was told by mother
You can't have one without the other


Married with Children - Komponisten und Musiker

Married with Children-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Married with Children


Mike Finnigan

Music

1 Episode (1995)

9.25 - My Favorite Married...






Jay Gruska66

Music

1 Episode (1995)

9.25 - My Favorite Married...

Born April 23, 1953
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA



Jonathan Wolff61

Music

53 Episodes (1992-1997)

from Episode: 7.09 - Rock of Ages

Born October 23, 1958
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Frank Sinatra - Nothing But The Best
Placeholder Image: Frank Sinatra - Nothing But The Best
Add Image

Frank Sinatra†  May 14, 1998

Music

Birth Name:
Francis Albert Sinatra

Born December 12, 1915
in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Frank Sinatra died May 14, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 82


Married with Children - Coole Songs in der Serie

   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media