Angel - Married with Children

Married with Children - Main Cast

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Married... with Children is an American sitcom that aired for 11 seasons. It featured a dysfunctional family living in a fictional Chicago, Illinois, suburb. The show, notable for being the first prime-time television series to air on Fox, ran from April 5, 1987, to June 9, 1997. The series was created by Michael G. Moye and Ron Leavitt. The show was known for handling nonstandard topics for the time period, which garnered the then-fledgling Fox network a standing among the Big Three television networks.

The series' 11-season, 259-episode run makes it the longest-lasting live-action sitcom on the Fox network. The show's famous theme song is "Love and Marriage" by Sammy Cahn and Jimmy Van Heusen, performed by Frank Sinatra from the 1955 television production Our Town.

The first season of the series was videotaped at ABC Television Center in Hollywood. From season 2 to season 8, the show was taped at Sunset Gower Studios in Hollywood, and the remaining three seasons were taped at Sony Pictures Studios in Culver City. The series was produced by Embassy Communications on its first season and the remaining seasons by ELP Communications under the studio Columbia Pictures Television.

Sam Kinison - Angel in Married with Children
All Married with Children Episodes with Sam Kinison


†  April 10, 1992

as Angel

2 Episodes (1989)

from Episode: 4.11 - It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Birth Name:
Samuel Burl Kinison

Born December 8, 1953
in Yakima, Washington, USA

Sam Kinison died April 10, 1992 in Needles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 38


Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Sam Kinison


It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Al has finally saved up a lot of cash to buy his family a ton of presents they want this year. Unfortunately, a mob of late customers in the shoe store prevents him from getting to the bank and retrieving the money he needs.

It's a Bundyful Life: Part 2

His guardian angel decides pay Al a visit and shows him what life is like without him born. The Jablonskys are a perfect family and The Rhoades are more like the Bundys except without Al.



   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media