9.11 A Man for No Seasons - Married with Children

Episode: 9.11 A Man for No Seasons

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 9.11
Married with Children - Season 9
Married with Children
Season 9
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 4, 1994

- Season 9

9.11 A Man for No Seasons - Married with Children Episode Guide

A Man for No Seasons

When Major League Baseball goes on a strike, NO MA'AM organizes their own league sponsored by nude bars.
First Air DateNovember 27, 1994
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ted McGinley als Jefferson D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ted McGinley as Jefferson D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Jefferson D'Arcy

166 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.11 - It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Birth Name:
Theodore Martin McGinley

Born May 30, 1958
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA


Harold Sylvester als Griff bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Harold Sylvester as Griff in Married with Children

70

as Griff

44 Episodes (1994-1997)

from Episode: 9.04 - Naughty But Niece

Born February 10, 1949
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


51

as Mike Piazza

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
Michael Joseph Piazza

Born September 4, 1968
in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA


55

as Bret Saberhagen

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
Bret William Saberhagen

Born April 11, 1964
in Chicago Heights, Illinois, USA


56

as Danny Tartabull

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
Danilo Tartabull

Born October 30, 1962
in San Juan, Puerto Rico


51

as Frank Thomas

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
Frank Edward Thomas

Born May 27, 1968
in Columbus, Georgia, USA


67

as Dave Winfield

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
David Mark Winfield

Born October 3, 1951
in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA


76

as Joe Morgan

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Birth Name:
Joseph Michael Morgan

Born September 19, 1943
in Bonham, Texas, USA


E.E. Bell als Bob Rooney bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: E.E. Bell as Bob Rooney in Married with Children

63

as Bob Rooney

23 Episodes (1993-1997)

from Episode: 8.09 - No Ma'am

Birth Name:
Ed Bell

Born December 27, 1955
in USA


Dan Tullis Jr. als Officer Dan bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Dan Tullis Jr. as Officer Dan in Married with Children

68

as Officer Dan

23 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.08 - 976-SHOE

Born July 8, 1951




Tom McCleister als Walter Bangler bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Tom McCleister as Walter Bangler in CSI
Add Image

as Ike

18 Episodes (1994-1997)

from Episode: 9.11 - A Man for No Seasons


Shaun Toub als Wache bei Hot Shots II
Placeholder Image: Shaun Toub as Wache in Hot Shots II
Add Image

56

as Akbar

1 Episode (1994)

9.11 - A Man for No Seasons

Born April 6, 1963
in Tehran, Iran


Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13

   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990

Married with Children - Search other Media