7.16 Mr. Empty Pants - Married with Children

Episode: 7.16 Mr. Empty Pants

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 7.16
Married with Children - Season 7
Married with Children
Season 7
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 13, 1992

- Season 7

7.16 Mr. Empty Pants - Married with Children Episode Guide

Mr. Empty Pants

Peggy decides to take up a hobby by drawing Al and in so doing, creates her own magazine cartoon of Al makes him famous: the hapless shoe salesman titled "Mr. Empty Pants". Al would prefer the fame to be fleeting, until another magazine (Playgirl) declares him to be a sex symbol.
First Air DateFebruary 14, 1993
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ted McGinley als Jefferson D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ted McGinley as Jefferson D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Jefferson D'Arcy

166 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.11 - It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Birth Name:
Theodore Martin McGinley

Born May 30, 1958
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 10, 2016

as Bertha

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Born October 26, 1949


Cynthia Szigeti died August 10, 2016, passing away at the age of 66

as Fred

2 Episodes (1989-1993)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Gypsy Cried


59

as Man

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Born September 27, 1960
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA


Brian Jensen als Prister (1.11) und Freya (ab 5.05) bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Brian Jensen as Prister (1.11) und Freya (ab 5.05) in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

57

as Antoine

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Born June 5, 1962
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada


61

as Fredo

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Born March 9, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


as Candy

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants


Born in Washington State, USA


56

as Sandy

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Birth Name:
Sheila Stronegger

Born January 26, 1963
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA



65

as Anchorman

1 Episode (1993)

7.16 - Mr. Empty Pants

Born June 23, 1954
in Virginia, USA


Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13

as Buck

23 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 5.07 - Married... with Aliens



   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media