6.04 Cheese, Cues, and Blood - Married with Children

Episode: 6.04 Cheese, Cues, and Blood

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 6.04
Married with Children - Season 6
Married with Children
Season 6
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 8, 1991

- Season 6

6.4 Cheese, Cues, and Blood - Married with Children Episode Guide

Cheese, Cues, and Blood

Kelly earns a quick $1,000 at hustling pool to buy a gown for the local Miss Cheese competition, and a suspicious Al is out for blood, mistakenly thinking that Kelly is into prostitution. Al is then is out of blood when he sells his to get Kelly and manager Jefferson the money for a major pool game bet.
First Air DateSeptember 29, 1991
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ted McGinley als Jefferson D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ted McGinley as Jefferson D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Jefferson D'Arcy

166 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.11 - It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Birth Name:
Theodore Martin McGinley

Born May 30, 1958
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 28, 2010

as Doug

1 Episode (1991)

6.04 - Cheese, Cues, and Blood

Born September 11, 1954
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

David Dario died May 28, 2010 in Italy, passing away at the age of 55



56

as Tony

1 Episode (1991)

6.04 - Cheese, Cues, and Blood

Born November 28, 1962
in Paterson, New Jersey, USA



Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13


   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media