5.07 Married... with Aliens - Married with Children

Episode: 5.07 Married... with Aliens

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 5.07
Married with Children - Season 5
Married with Children
Season 5
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 23, 1990

- Season 5

5.7 Married... with Aliens - Married with Children Episode Guide

Married... with Aliens

After Al returns home from work with a bump on the head, he sees (or thinks he sees) six little green aliens coming down to Earth and stealing his smelly socks to use as fuel for their spaceships. The only problem is no one sees them but Al, so everyone think's he's crazy when he tells others that he saw them.
First Air DateNovember 4, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Phil Fondacaro als Kevin Marcus bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Phil Fondacaro as Kevin Marcus in CSI
Add Image

60

as Alien

1 Episode (1990)

5.07 - Married... with Aliens

Born November 8, 1958
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA


Debbie Lee Carrington als Thumbelina bei Total Recall
Placeholder Image: Debbie Lee Carrington as Thumbelina in Total Recall
Add Image

59

as Alien

1 Episode (1990)

5.07 - Married... with Aliens

Born December 14, 1959
in San Jose, Kalifornien, USA


61

as Alien

1 Episode (1990)

5.07 - Married... with Aliens

Born March 31, 1958
in Uniontown, Alabama, USA


83

as Alien

1 Episode (1990)

5.07 - Married... with Aliens

Born March 17, 1936
in Perkinsville, New York, USA


Felix Silla als Cousin Itt bei Die Addams Family
Placeholder Image: Felix Silla as Cousin Itt in Die Addams Family
Add Image

82

as Alien

1 Episode (1990)

5.07 - Married... with Aliens

Birth Name:
Felix Anthony Silla

Born January 11, 1937
in Rome, Italien



Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13

as Buck

23 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 5.07 - Married... with Aliens



   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media