5.04 The Unnatural - Married with Children

Episode: 5.04 The Unnatural

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 5.04
Married with Children - Season 5
Married with Children
Season 5
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 23, 1990

- Season 5

5.4 The Unnatural - Married with Children Episode Guide

The Unnatural

Al is cut from the neighborhood softball team just before the big game. When his all-star replacement is knocked out in the last inning, however, his team and family have to come crawling back.
First Air DateOctober 14, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  June 8, 1997

as Roy

1 Episode (1990)

5.04 - The Unnatural

Born October 7, 1924
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Reid Shelton died June 8, 1997 in Portland, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Steve Susskind als Barney bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Steve Susskind as Barney in Married with Children

†  January 21, 2005

as Barney

6 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Poker Game

Born October 3, 1942
in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Steve Susskind died January 21, 2005 in Sunland, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62



55

as The Kid

1 Episode (1990)

5.04 - The Unnatural

Birth Name:
Ian Andrew Ziering

Born March 30, 1964
in Newark, New Jersey, USA






   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media