5.03 Sue Casa, His Casa - Married with Children

Episode: 5.03 Sue Casa, His Casa

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 5.03
Married with Children - Season 5
Married with Children
Season 5
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 23, 1990

- Season 5

5.3 Sue Casa, His Casa - Married with Children Episode Guide

Sue Casa, His Casa

Bud hat seine Führerscheinprüfung bestanden und will sich Als Wagen borgen. Doch da die Familie wieder mal pleite ist, kann er sich keine Experimente mit Führerscheinneulingen am Steuer seines Wagens leisten. Schließlich muss Al Bundy aber doch nachgeben. Es kommt, wie es kommen muss: Die erste Ausfahrt endet mit einem Crash. Und nun sieht Al seine Chance: Er verpasst Peggy eine Halskrause, Bud bekommt Krücken und Kelly einen Blindenhund. Ein hohes Schmerzensgeld winkt.
First Air DateOctober 7, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Mark L. Taylor als Haritath bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Mark L. Taylor as Haritath in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

68

as Mr. Lincoln

1 Episode (1990)

5.03 - Sue Casa, His Casa

Born October 25, 1950
in Houston, Texas, USA


Rif Hutton als Dr. Maulding bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Rif Hutton as Dr. Maulding in Monk
Add Image

56

as Bailiff

1 Episode (1990)

5.03 - Sue Casa, His Casa

Born November 28, 1962
in San Antonio, Texas, USA


†  May 13, 2013

as The Judge

1 Episode (1990)

5.03 - Sue Casa, His Casa

Birth Name:
Joyce Diane Bauer

Born September 20, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Joyce Brothers died May 13, 2013 in Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 84

Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13


   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media