4.08 976-SHOE - Married with Children

Episode: 4.08 976-SHOE

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 4.08
Married with Children - Season 4
Married with Children
Season 4
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 3, 1989

- Season 4

4.8 976-SHOE - Married with Children Episode Guide

976-SHOE

Al decides to open a shoe emergency hot-line with help from Steve in the form of a $50,000 loan. But typically, Al's get-rich-quick scheme backfires when nobody phones in. When Marcy gives Al a second $50,000 loan to repay the original loan, the Bundys and the Rhoades join together in a downward spiral of failure when Al instead sinks the second $50,000 into his failing shoe hot-line, which results in Steve losing his job at the bank, Marcy getting demoted, and Al ending up being the loser as always.
First Air DateNovember 12, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Garrison als Steve Rhoades bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Garrison as Steve Rhoades in Married with Children

67

as Steve Rhoades

80 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Earl Garrison

Born June 30, 1952
in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ray Reinhardt als Tolen Ren bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Ray Reinhardt as Tolen Ren in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

89

as Peamon

1 Episode (1989)

4.08 - 976-SHOE

Born January 1, 1930



55

as Muffy

1 Episode (1989)

4.08 - 976-SHOE

Birth Name:
Kari Kennell Whitman

Born June 21, 1964
in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA



Dan Tullis Jr. als Officer Dan bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Dan Tullis Jr. as Officer Dan in Married with Children

68

as Officer Dan

23 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.08 - 976-SHOE

Born July 8, 1951




Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13


   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media