2.01 Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1 - Married with Children

Episode: 2.01 Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 2.01
Married with Children - Season 2
Married with Children
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 27, 1987

- Season 2

2.1 Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1 - Married with Children Episode Guide

Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

The Bundys take a vacation to near-beautiful Dumpwater, Florida and stay in a cut-rate motel where an ax murderer that hates tourists, shows up every five years since 1967, and redneck locals begin to make bets on who the psycho will strike next.
First Air DateSeptember 27, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Garrison als Steve Rhoades bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Garrison as Steve Rhoades in Married with Children

67

as Steve Rhoades

80 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Earl Garrison

Born June 30, 1952
in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


69

as Delbert

3 Episodes (1987-1996)

from Episode: 2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Birth Name:
Jon Gary Grubbs

Born November 14, 1949
in Amory, Mississippi, USA


†  December 25, 1998

as The Sheriff

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Born June 6, 1940
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Paul died December 25, 1998 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

75

as Roy

3 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Birth Name:
CharlesĀ ArdellĀ Smith

Born October 31, 1943
in Nueces County, Texas, USA




59

as Becky

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Born January 1, 1960
in North Carolina, USA


55

as Kelly's Boyfriend

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Birth Name:
Daniel Lester Gauthier

Born December 2, 1963
in Prineville, Oregon, USA


81

as Dottie

1 Episode (1987)

2.01 - Poppy's by the Tree: Part 1

Born November 23, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13


   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990
Married with Children - Search other Media