10.03 Requiem for a Dead Briard - Married with Children

Episode: 10.03 Requiem for a Dead Briard

Married with Children

Married with Children

Produced:
1987 - 1997

Number of episodes:
260 Episodes in 11 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Married with Children - Episode 10.03
Married with Children - Season 10
Married with Children
Season 10
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 17, 1995

- Season 10

10.3 Requiem for a Dead Briard - Married with Children Episode Guide

Requiem for a Dead Briard

Buck the dog dies; in Heaven, he is sent back to Earth as the Bundys' new dog, Lucky.
First Air DateOctober 1, 1995
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Ed O'Neill als Al Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ed O'Neill as Al Bundy in Married with Children

73

as Al Bundy

261 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Edward O'Neill

Born April 12, 1946
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA


Katey Sagal als Peggy Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Katey Sagal as Peggy Bundy in Married with Children

65

as Peggy Bundy

250 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Catherine Louise Sagal

Born January 19, 1954
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Bearse als Marcy D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Amanda Bearse as Marcy D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Marcy D'Arcy

244 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 9, 1958
in Winter Park, Florida, USA


Christina Applegate als Kelly Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Christina Applegate as Kelly Bundy in Married with Children

47

as Kelly Bundy

258 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1971
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


David Faustino als Bud Bundy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: David Faustino as Bud Bundy in Married with Children

45

as Bud Bundy

259 Episodes (1987-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Ted McGinley als Jefferson D'Arcy bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Ted McGinley as Jefferson D'Arcy in Married with Children

61

as Jefferson D'Arcy

166 Episodes (1989-1997)

from Episode: 4.11 - It's a Bundyful Life: Part 1

Birth Name:
Theodore Martin McGinley

Born May 30, 1958
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Kathleen Freeman als Sally (2.21) und Maw (4.01) bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Kathleen Freeman as Sally (2.21) und Maw (4.01) in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  August 23, 2001

as Peg's Mom

5 Episodes (1995)

from Episode: 10.01 - Guess Who's Coming to Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner

Born February 17, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Kathleen Freeman died August 23, 2001 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 82


61

as Bailiff

3 Episodes (1992-1995)

from Episode: 6.18 - My Dinner with Anthrax

Born August 15, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Ben Stein als Economics Teacher bei Ferris macht blau
Placeholder Image: Ben Stein as Economics Teacher in Ferris macht blau
Add Image

74

as Thomas

1 Episode (1995)

10.03 - Requiem for a Dead Briard

Birth Name:
Benjamin Jeremy Stein

Born November 25, 1944
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Lucky als Lucky the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Lucky as Lucky the Dog in Married with Children

†  January 18, 2006

as Lucky the Dog

41 Episodes (1995-1997)

from Episode: 10.03 - Requiem for a Dead Briard

Born October 1, 1995
in USA

Lucky died January 18, 2006 in USA, passing away at the age of 10

Buck the Dog als Buck the Dog bei Eine schrecklich nette Familie
Image: Buck the Dog as Buck the Dog in Married with Children

†  May 28, 1996

as Buck the Dog

165 Episodes (1987-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Michael

Born April 26, 1983


Buck the Dog died May 28, 1996, passing away at the age of 13

as Buck

23 Episodes (1990-1996)

from Episode: 5.07 - Married... with Aliens


   Married with Children
1987
1988
1989
1990

Married with Children - Search other Media