Murdoc - MacGyver

MacGyver - Main Cast

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver is an American action-adventure television series created by Lee David Zlotoff. Henry Winkler and John Rich were the executive producers. The show ran for seven seasons on ABC in the United States and various other networks abroad from 1985 to 1992. The series was filmed in Los Angeles during seasons 1, 2 and 7, and in Vancouver during seasons 3–6. The show's final episode aired on April 25, 1992, on ABC. Episode List

The show follows secret agent Angus MacGyver, played by Richard Dean Anderson, who works as a troubleshooter for the fictional Phoenix Foundation in Los Angeles and as an agent for a fictional United States government agency, the Department of External Services. Educated as a scientist, MacGyer served as a Bomb Team Technician/EOD during the Vietnam War. Resourceful and possessed of an encyclopedic knowledge of the physical sciences, he solves complex problems with everyday materials he finds at hand, along with his ever-present duct tape and Swiss Army knife. He prefers non-violent resolutions and prefers not to handle a gun, but will if necessary.

Michael Des Barres - Murdoc in MacGyver
All MacGyver Episodes with Michael Des Barres


Michael Des Barres als Murdoc bei MacGyver
Image: Michael Des Barres as Murdoc in MacGyver

71

as Murdoc

9 Episodes (1987-1991)

from Episode: 2.18 - Partners

Birth Name:
Lord Michael Philip Des Barres, Marquis Des Barres

Born January 24, 1948
in London, England



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


-
Murdoc

Partners

Revenge is what is in store for MacGyver when a master-of-disguise hit man, who MacGyver thought long dead, shows up. This causes MacGyver to flashback to their first encounter.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


The Widowmaker

MacGyver's best friend falls to her death while mountain-climbing with him. MacGyver has no time to mourn when Murdoc shows up looking for revenge.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


-
Murdoc / Jacques LaRue

Cleo Rocks

MacGyver's friend Penny is the star of a new hit musical. MacGyver shows up to give her all the support she needs only to find out that the director is really an old friend of MacGyver's and Pete's in disguise. But, once again MacGyver saves the day.

Unfinished Business

Pete Thornton wird während eines Urlaubs mit seinen beiden Freunden Jack Dalton und MacGyver beim Angeln von einem maskierten Unbekannten entführt. Während sich MacGyver auf die Suche macht, soll Dalton Hilfe holen. Doch auch er wird gekidnappt. Schließlich findet MacGyver die beiden unverletzt und gefesselt vor. Sie sollten nur als Lockvögel dienen, denn der geheimnisvolle Unbekannte entpuppt sich als die einst von MacGyver als Profikillerin enttarnte Deborah, die sich an ihm rächen und ihn töten will...

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


Halloween Knights

MacGyver's nemesis Murdoc returns, but this time to strike a deal with his enemy. Murdoc's sister is going to be killed by Murdoc's former employers, HIT. Mac agrees to help, but must keep his guard up if he is going to trust Murdoc at all.

-
Murdoc

Serenity

MacGyver is burnt out because of the Phoenix Foundation's demanding tasks and decides to take a leave. Also, in his answering machine, there are messages from Jack, who has yet another crazy fortune-making idea, and Penny, who is asking for a favor. MacGyver tries to watch a western on TV, but falls asleep on the couch. In his dream, he is in post-Emancipation Old West, arriving in a town called Serenity. There he meets incarnations of Jack, Penny, Wilt Bozer, Milt Bozer, Billy Colton, and, of course, his nemesis, Murdoc... But the Bad Guy is Pete!

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


Strictly Business

After his sister dies in an avalanche, Murdoc decides to resume working for his former employer, HIT. In order to regain their trust, he has to take on MacGyver once again.

Hind-Sight

MacGyver visits Pete Thornton in the hospital, where Pete is to have eye surgery. They talk and reminisce about their many adventures together.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Michael Des Barres


-
Murdoc

Obsessed

Wiederkehrende Träume von dem Killer Murdoc beunruhigen MacGyver - er ist überzeugt, dass der Totgeglaubte noch immer am Leben ist und ein Attentat auf Pablo Delasora, einen ehemaligen Diktator aus Mittelamerika plant. Kurze Zeit später findet MacGyver seine Befürchtungen auf überraschende Weise bestätigt...




Michael Des Barres als Murdoc

Autor oschti.ch - April 27, 2009

Michael Des Barres als Murdoc
Michael Des Barres als Murdoc.


   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media