5.01 Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1 - MacGyver

Episode: 5.01 Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver - Episode 5.01
MacGyver - Season 5
MacGyver
Season 5
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
September 18, 1989

- Season 5

No English translation available yet
MacGyver, einer der beliebtesten Helden des Fernsehens, kehrt mit der fünften Season voller Action, Abenteuer und genialen Erfindungen auf den Bildschirm zurück. Rund um den Globus kämpft MacGyver an der Seite des Rechts, entkommt in letzter Sekunde und rettet immer den Tag. Diese Season hat für MacGyver und seine Fans einige unerwartete Überraschungen auf Lager: eine geheimnisvolle Reise in die Vergangenheit, eine unerwartete Partnerschaft mit seinem Erzfeind und einiges mehr. Wieder sorgt MacGyver dafür, dass man sich jede der unterhaltsamen Episoden immer und immer wieder ansehen kann.

5.1 Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1 - MacGyver Episode Guide

Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

After a haranguing episode in South America, MacGyver returns home to find himself taken hostage in his own houseboat by an old archaeologist friend. She is there to garner his help in tracking down a hidden treasure for which only she has the clues. But at what cost?
First Air DateSeptember 18, 1989
Directed by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als MacGyver bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as MacGyver in MacGyver

69

as MacGyver

139 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver

†  June 6, 2005

as Pete Thornton

92 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Gerry Bean als Ahriman bei MacGyver
Image: Gerry Bean as Ahriman in MacGyver

as Ahriman

4 Episodes (1989-1991)

from Episode: 4.06 - The Survivors



Claire Brown als Eunice bei MacGyver
Image: Claire Brown as Eunice in MacGyver

as Eunice

5 Episodes (1988-1990)

from Episode: 3.13 - Thin Ice



60

as Professor Zoe Ryan

2 Episodes (1989)

from Episode: 5.01 - Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

Born July 31, 1959
in Palmdale, Kalifornien, USA



Stephen Dimopoulos als Arcade Manager Fontaine bei MacGyver
Image: Stephen Dimopoulos as Arcade Manager Fontaine in MacGyver


Michael Ensign als Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) bei MacGyver
Image: Michael Ensign as Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) in MacGyver

75

as Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02)

3 Episodes (1987-1989)

from Episode: 2.13 - Soft Touch

Born February 13, 1944
in Safford, Arizona, USA



Christopher Gaze als Tevaris bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Christopher Gaze as Tevaris in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

67

as Cabbie

2 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 5.01 - Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

Born May 12, 1952
in Surrey, England, UK



Kevin Hayes als Newscaster bei MacGyver
Image: Kevin Hayes as Newscaster in MacGyver


63

as Mr. Mammon

3 Episodes (1989)

from Episode: 4.10 - Fraternity of Thieves

Born July 14, 1956
in Prag, Tschechoslowakei



Robin Mossley als Wilt Bozer bei MacGyver
Image: Robin Mossley as Wilt Bozer in MacGyver

64

as Wilt Bozer

8 Episodes (1987-1990)

from Episode: 3.07 - Jack in the Box

Born April 3, 1955
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Christopher Neame als Quayle (1.12), Erich von Leer (5.01 und 5.02) und Sir Duncan (7.07) bei MacGyver
Image: Christopher Neame as Quayle (1.12), Erich von Leer (5.01 und 5.02) und Sir Duncan (7.07) in MacGyver

72

as Quayle (1.12), Erich von Leer (5.01 and 5.02) and Sir Duncan (7.07)

4 Episodes (1986-1991)

from Episode: 1.12 - Deathlock

Born September 12, 1947
in London, England



Judd Omen als Shima Luca bei MacGyver
Image: Judd Omen as Shima Luca in MacGyver

79

as Shima Luca

2 Episodes (1989)

from Episode: 5.01 - Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

Born February 4, 1940
in Los Angeles, California, USA



as Escobar

1 Episode (1989)

5.01 - Legend of the Holy Rose: Part 1

Birth Name:
Jose Anthony Perez







   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media