2.18 Partners - MacGyver

Episode: 2.18 Partners

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver - Episode 2.18
MacGyver - Season 2
MacGyver
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 22, 1986

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
MacGyver ist kein gewöhnlicher Geheimagent. Er trägt nie eine Pistole. Seine Drinks sind weder geschüttelt noch gerührt. Und er kämpft für die Gerechtigkeit - aber mit der mächtigsten aller Waffen: seiner Intelligenz. Richard Dean Anderson verkörpert die brillante Kombination aus Actionheld, Pfadfinder und Genie: Angus MacGyver. Wenn ein amerikanischer Pilot über Zentralamerika abgeschossen oder eine streng geheime Rakete gestohlen wird, kommt MacGyver, ein ehemaliger Agent der Special Forces, ins Spiel, um den Tag zu retten. Wenn alle anderen Methoden, ein Problem zu lösen, bereits versagt haben, ist es an der Zeit, MacGyver zu rufen!

2.18 Partners - MacGyver Episode Guide

Partners

Revenge is what is in store for MacGyver when a master-of-disguise hit man, who MacGyver thought long dead, shows up. This causes MacGyver to flashback to their first encounter.
First Air DateMarch 2, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als MacGyver bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as MacGyver in MacGyver

69

as MacGyver

139 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver

†  June 6, 2005

as Pete Thornton

92 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Bruce McGill als Jack Dalton bei MacGyver
Image: Bruce McGill as Jack Dalton in MacGyver

69

as Jack Dalton

19 Episodes (1986-1992)

from Episode: 2.06 - Jack of Lies

Birth Name:
Bruce Travis McGill

Born July 11, 1950
in San Antonio, Texas, USA



Iris Albanti als Sara bei MacGyver
Image: Iris Albanti as Sara in MacGyver


Michael Des Barres als Murdoc bei MacGyver
Image: Michael Des Barres as Murdoc in MacGyver

71

as Murdoc

9 Episodes (1987-1991)

from Episode: 2.18 - Partners

Birth Name:
Lord Michael Philip Des Barres, Marquis Des Barres

Born January 24, 1948
in London, England





   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media