1.05 The Heist - MacGyver

Episode: 1.05 The Heist

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver - Episode 1.05
MacGyver - Season 1
MacGyver
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 29, 1985

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Er ist jedermanns Lieblings-Actionheld ... aber er ist ein Held der etwas anderen Art. Angus MacGyver ist ein Geheimagent, dessen tödlichste Waffe sein Verstand ist. Lediglich mit einem Rucksack bewaffnet, gefüllt mit alltäglichen Gegenständen, die er entlang seines Weges findet, improvisiert er sich aus jeder Gefahr, in die ihn die "bösen Jungs" bringen. Aus einem Kaugummi eine Bombe bauen? Die Bremsen eines fahrenden Autos reparieren ... während er selbst mitfährt? Limonade als Grundstoff für Tränengas? Für MacGyver ist das alltäglich in seinen Abenteuern. Teils Pfadfinder und teils Genie - ist er ein ganzer Held.

1.5 The Heist - MacGyver Episode Guide

The Heist

An American senator has $60 million in diamonds stolen from him by a Virgin Islands casino owner. MacGyver goes with the senator's daughter to steal the diamonds back from his high-security vault.
First Air DateNovember 3, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als MacGyver bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as MacGyver in MacGyver

69

as MacGyver

139 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



73

as Paul Donnay

3 Episodes (1985-1989)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Heist

Born December 31, 1945
in Rushworth, Victoria, Australia





John Carter als Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Carter as Sheila's Dad (1.02), Parker (3.09) und Jacob Edwards (5.08) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  May 23, 2015

as U.S. Senator Rhodes

1 Episode (1985)

1.05 - The Heist

Born November 26, 1927
in Center Ridge, Arkansas, USA

John Carter died May 23, 2015 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 87


65

as Chris Rhodes

1 Episode (1985)

1.05 - The Heist

Born August 8, 1954
in Kalifornien, USA



Larry D. Mann als Capt. Ion Cuzo bei MacGyver
Image: Larry D. Mann as Capt. Ion Cuzo in MacGyver

†  January 6, 2014

as Capt. Ion Cuzo

2 Episodes (1985-1990)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Heist

Born December 18, 1922
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Larry D. Mann died January 6, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91


78

as Croupier

1 Episode (1985)

1.05 - The Heist

Birth Name:
Gary Glen Pagett

Born February 26, 1941
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA



Richard Jamison als Ralph bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Jamison as Ralph in MacGyver

as Ralph

3 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Heist



72

as Player

1 Episode (1985)

1.05 - The Heist

Born May 14, 1947
in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA



Michael Francis Kelly als Cop bei MacGyver
Image: Michael Francis Kelly as Cop in MacGyver

as Cop

4 Episodes (1985-1991)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Heist









71

as Guard

1 Episode (1985)

1.05 - The Heist

Born July 27, 1948
in Richfield, Minnesota, USA







81

as Various characters

1 Episode (1985)

1.02 - The Golden Triangle

Born April 8, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media