1.03 Thief of Budapest - MacGyver

Episode: 1.03 Thief of Budapest

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver - Episode 1.03
MacGyver - Season 1
MacGyver
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 29, 1985

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Er ist jedermanns Lieblings-Actionheld ... aber er ist ein Held der etwas anderen Art. Angus MacGyver ist ein Geheimagent, dessen tödlichste Waffe sein Verstand ist. Lediglich mit einem Rucksack bewaffnet, gefüllt mit alltäglichen Gegenständen, die er entlang seines Weges findet, improvisiert er sich aus jeder Gefahr, in die ihn die "bösen Jungs" bringen. Aus einem Kaugummi eine Bombe bauen? Die Bremsen eines fahrenden Autos reparieren ... während er selbst mitfährt? Limonade als Grundstoff für Tränengas? Für MacGyver ist das alltäglich in seinen Abenteuern. Teils Pfadfinder und teils Genie - ist er ein ganzer Held.

1.3 Thief of Budapest - MacGyver Episode Guide

Thief of Budapest

MacGyver obtains a watch in Budapest that contains top secret information on microfilm. However, a young Gypsy girl steals the watch from MacGyver and he must get it back.
First Air DateOctober 13, 1985
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als MacGyver bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as MacGyver in MacGyver

69

as MacGyver

139 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



92

as Hungarian Inspector Jan Messic

2 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Birth Name:
Constantine Joanides

Born May 22, 1927
in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA



65

as Russian agent Nikolaj Kossov

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Birth Name:
Bruce Paul Abbott

Born July 28, 1954
in Portland, Oregon, USA



Kelly McClain als Jana bei MacGyver
Image: Kelly McClain as Jana in MacGyver

45

as Jana

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Born July 15, 1974
in USA



Sue Kiel als Reena bei MacGyver
Image: Sue Kiel as Reena in MacGyver


E.M. Margolese als Benjamin Cohen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: E.M. Margolese as Benjamin Cohen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 16, 2001

as Alex

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Born July 19, 1920


E.M. Margolese died June 16, 2001 in Canada , passing away at the age of 80






52

as Peter

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Born February 18, 1967
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver

†  September 21, 2019

as Khalil

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Sid Haig died September 21, 2019, passing away at the age of 80


67

as Nikolaj Grodsky

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Born September 22, 1952
in Istanbul, Turkey





T. Lee Griffin als Lanko bei MacGyver
Image: T. Lee Griffin as Lanko in MacGyver


93

as Woman

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Born April 22, 1926
in Van Nuys, Kalifornien, USA



†  December 18, 1989

as Grosz

1 Episode (1985)

1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Birth Name:
James Howard Gosa

Born July 18, 1931
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Jim Gosa died December 18, 1989 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  July 20, 2012

as Bartender

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 1.03 - Thief of Budapest

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media