1.01 Pilot - MacGyver

Episode: 1.01 Pilot

MacGyver

MacGyver

Produced:
1985 - 1992

Number of episodes:
139 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventure

MacGyver - Episode 1.01
MacGyver - Season 1
MacGyver
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 29, 1985

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Er ist jedermanns Lieblings-Actionheld ... aber er ist ein Held der etwas anderen Art. Angus MacGyver ist ein Geheimagent, dessen tödlichste Waffe sein Verstand ist. Lediglich mit einem Rucksack bewaffnet, gefüllt mit alltäglichen Gegenständen, die er entlang seines Weges findet, improvisiert er sich aus jeder Gefahr, in die ihn die "bösen Jungs" bringen. Aus einem Kaugummi eine Bombe bauen? Die Bremsen eines fahrenden Autos reparieren ... während er selbst mitfährt? Limonade als Grundstoff für Tränengas? Für MacGyver ist das alltäglich in seinen Abenteuern. Teils Pfadfinder und teils Genie - ist er ein ganzer Held.

1.1 Pilot - MacGyver Episode Guide

Pilot

An underground lab is destroyed by a mysterious explosion. MacGyver is sent in to rescue the trapped scientists and stop a deadly chemical leak.
First Air DateSeptember 29, 1985
Directed by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als MacGyver bei MacGyver
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as MacGyver in MacGyver

69

as MacGyver

139 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



78

as Gantner

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born June 22, 1941
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver
Image: Dana Elcar as Pete Thornton in MacGyver

†  June 6, 2005

as Pete Thornton

92 Episodes (1985-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Ibson Dana Elcar

Born October 10, 1927
in Ferndale, Michigan, USA

Dana Elcar died June 6, 2005 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


65

as Dr. Carl Steubens

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born April 24, 1954
in Montréal, Québec, Kanada



77

as Dr. Burke

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born October 1, 1942
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



85

as Gen. Relkwin

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born February 25, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA



48

as Reggie

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Shaver Malik Ross

Born March 4, 1971
in Bronx, New York, USA



†  December 15, 2017

as Barbara Spencer

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1958
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA

Darlanne Fluegel died December 15, 2017, passing away at the age of 59


†  July 14, 2015

as Dr. Sidney Marlowe

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born February 2, 1916
in Parkstone, Dorset, England

Olaf Pooley died July 14, 2015 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 99


77

as Rollins

(1990)

Born July 10, 1942
in Kirkland, Washington, USA



79

as Colonel Keel

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born November 8, 1940
in New York City, New York, USA



Al White als Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Al White as Police Officer Steven Meadows - SWAT in Das A-Team
Add Image

77

as Sergeant

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born May 17, 1942
in Houston, Texas, USA













†  July 20, 2010

as Technician #3

1 Episode (1985)

1.01 - Pilot

Born July 21, 1939
in Lynwood, California, USA

Larry Watson died July 20, 2010 in Merced, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


71

as Pilot

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Richard VanDervort Partlow

Born February 13, 1948
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA



   MacGyver
1985
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.99
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1987
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.96
1988
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.98
MacGyver - Search other Media