Lucky Luke Cast

Lucky Luke - Main Cast

Lucky Luke

Lucky Luke

Produced:
1984 - 1986

Number of episodes:
52 Episodes in 2 Seasons
80sCartoonWestern

Lucky Luke, with his horse Double Six, travels the Old West to right wrongs and bring evildoers (usually his traditional enemies the Dalton Brothers) to justice. "The man who shoots faster than his shadow."

Lucky Luke - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Lucky Luke. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Lucky Luke - Episode Guide


Lucky Luke bei Lucky Luke
Image: Lucky Luke in Lucky Luke

†  October 9, 2015

as Lucky Luke

Born May 17, 1939
in Berlin, Deutschland

Andreas Mannkopff died October 9, 2015 in Berlin, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 76


Jolly Jumper bei Lucky Luke
Image: Jolly Jumper in Lucky Luke

69

as Jolly Jumper

Born October 10, 1950
in Berlin, Deutschland



Rantanplan bei Lucky Luke
Image: Rantanplan in Lucky Luke

91

as Rantanplan

Birth Name:
Friedrich Georg Beckhaus

Born December 11, 1927
in Berlin, Deutschland



Joe Dalton bei Lucky Luke
Image: Joe Dalton in Lucky Luke

†  May 28, 2003

as Joe Dalton

Birth Name:
Friedrich Wilhelm Bauschulte

Born March 17, 1923
in M√ľnster

Friedrich W. Bauschulte died May 28, 2003 in Berlin, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 80


Jack Dalton bei Lucky Luke
Image: Jack Dalton in Lucky Luke

84

as Jack Dalton

Born April 4, 1935
in Berlin



William Dalton bei Lucky Luke
Image: William Dalton in Lucky Luke

78

as William Dalton

Born October 26, 1941
in Wuppertal



Avarell Dalton bei Lucky Luke
Image: Avarell Dalton in Lucky Luke

†  March 18, 1996

as Avarell Dalton

Born November 3, 1934
in Berlin

Dieter Kursawe died March 18, 1996 in Berlin, passing away at the age of 61

You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Lucky Luke Episodes in the Lucky Luke - Episode Guide

Lucky Luke - Episode Guide
   Lucky Luke
1983
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.98
1983
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.93
1983
  | 4 DVD | EUR 28.88
1983
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.40
Lucky Luke - Search other Media