Seth Norris - Lost

Lost - Main Cast

Lost

Lost

Produced:
2004 - 2010

Number of episodes:
121 Episodes in 6 Seasons
00sAdventureDramaMysteryThriller

Lost is an American television series that originally aired on the American Broadcasting Company from September 22, 2004 to May 23, 2010, over six seasons which contained a total of 121 episodes. Lost is a drama series containing elements of science fiction and the supernatural that follows the survivors of the crash of a commercial passenger jet flying between Sydney and Los Angeles, on a mysterious tropical island somewhere in the South Pacific Ocean. The story is told in a heavily serialized manner. Episodes typically feature a primary storyline on the island, as well as a secondary storyline from another point in a character's life.

Greg Grunberg - Seth Norris in Lost
All Lost Episodes with Greg Grunberg


Greg Grunberg als Seth Norris bei Lost
Image: Greg Grunberg as Seth Norris in Lost

53

as Seth Norris

3 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Birth Name:
Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Born July 11, 1966
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Greg Grunberg


-
Seth Norris

Pilot: Part 1

Forty-eight survivors of an airline flight originating from Australia, bound for the U.S., which crash-lands onto an unknown island 1000 miles off course, struggle to figure out a way to survive, why trying to find a way to be rescued.

-
Seth Norris

Exodus: Part 2

(Part II of II) The castaways on the raft are surprised at sea by something unexpected. Meanwhile, remaining islanders attempt to blow open the hatch, and a visitor to the encampment might be a threat to Claire's infant son.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Greg Grunberg


-
Seth Norris

LA X: Part 1

Nach der Explosion einer Wasserstoffbombe wurde Jacks Gruppe in die Gegenwart katapultiert. Jacob spricht mit Hurley und erzählt ihm, dass er Sayid retten muss. Eine Rückblende offenbart, was passiert wäre, wenn Flug "Oceanic 815" nie abgestürzt und sicher in Los Angeles gelandet wäre.




Greg Grunberg als Oceanic 815 Pilot Seth Norris

Autor oschti.ch - June 6, 2009

Greg Grunberg als Oceanic 815 Pilot Seth Norris
Wie in praktisch jeder J.J. Abrams Produktion hat Greg Grunberg auch in Lost eine Rolle erhalten. Im Pilotfilm zur Serie ist er allerdings nur kurz als verletzter Pilot der Unglücksmaschine Oceanic Flug 815 zu sehen. Er verkündet Jack und Kate, dass sie beim Absturz bereits meilenweit vom Kurs abgekommen waren und sämtliche Rettungsmannschaften sicher am falschen Ort nach ihnen suchen werden. Kurz darauf wird er vom "Rauchmonster" getötet.


   Lost
2004
  | 7 DVD | EUR 7.99
2005
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.44
2006
  | 7 DVD | EUR 7.46
2007
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.48