Sarah Shephard - Lost

Lost - Main Cast

Lost

Lost

Produced:
2004 - 2010

Number of episodes:
121 Episodes in 6 Seasons
00sAdventureDramaMysteryThriller

Lost is an American television series that originally aired on the American Broadcasting Company from September 22, 2004 to May 23, 2010, over six seasons which contained a total of 121 episodes. Lost is a drama series containing elements of science fiction and the supernatural that follows the survivors of the crash of a commercial passenger jet flying between Sydney and Los Angeles, on a mysterious tropical island somewhere in the South Pacific Ocean. The story is told in a heavily serialized manner. Episodes typically feature a primary storyline on the island, as well as a secondary storyline from another point in a character's life.

Julie Bowen - Sarah Shephard in Lost
All Lost Episodes with Julie Bowen


Julie Bowen als Sarah Shephard bei Lost
Image: Julie Bowen as Sarah Shephard in Lost

49

as Sarah Shephard

5 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 1.20 - Do No Harm

Birth Name:
Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Born March 3, 1970
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Julie Bowen


-
Sarah Shephard

Do No Harm

Claire goes into labor while a helpless Charlie goes into panic mode. Meanwhile Locke is missing, Jack tends to a wounded survivor and Sayid presents Shannon with a romantic surprise.

Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Julie Bowen


Man of Science, Man of Faith

One of the castaways is chosen to descend into the mysterious hatch, and Shannon stumbles upon a shockingly familiar face in the jungle.

-
Sarah Shephard

The Hunting Party

Jack, Locke and Sawyer follow Michael who left to look for his son. They meet "the others". More is shown about Jack's back-story.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Julie Bowen


-
Sarah Shephard

A Tale of Two Cities

Now prisoners of "The Others," head games begin for Jack, Kate, and Sawyer.

Through the Looking Glass

Jack and the survivors wait for Charlie to turn off The Others' signal-jamming device, not knowing that he has been captured at the Looking Glass station. In addition, Sayid, Jin and Bernard are captured after The Others invade the camp.



Relationen zu "Shephard" bei Lost

Matthew Fox als Jack Shephard bei Lost
John Terry als Christian Shephard bei Lost

Raymond J. Barry als Dr. Phillip Gerard bei CSI


Julie Bowen als Sarah Shephard

Autor oschti.ch - August 11, 2013

Julie Bowen als Sarah Shephard
Julie Bowen als Sarah Shephard


   Lost
2004
  | 7 DVD | EUR 7.99
2005
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.44
2006
  | 7 DVD | EUR 7.46
2007
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.48