Laurel and Hardy Cast

Laurel and Hardy - Main Cast

Laurel and Hardy

Laurel and Hardy

Produced:
1926 - 1954

60sComedy

Laurel and Hardy - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Laurel and Hardy. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Laurel and Hardy - Episode Guide


Oliver Hardy als Dick bei Dick und Doof
Image: Oliver Hardy as Dick in Laurel and Hardy

†  August 7, 1957

as Dick

Birth Name:
Norvell Hardy

Born January 18, 1892
in Milledgeville, Georgia, USA

Oliver Hardy died August 7, 1957 in North Hollywood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 65


Stan Laurel als Doof bei Dick und Doof
Image: Stan Laurel as Doof in Laurel and Hardy

†  February 23, 1965

as Doof

Birth Name:
Arthur Stanley Jefferson

Born June 16, 1890
in Ulverston, England

Stan Laurel died February 23, 1965 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 75

   Laurel and Hardy
  | 10 DVD | EUR 57.99
  | 10 DVD | EUR 39.99
  | 10 DVD | EUR 17.69
Laurel and Hardy - Search other Media