3.24 The Last Raid - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.24 The Last Raid

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.24
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.24 The Last Raid - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Last Raid

Caine will zwei Familien helfen, deren Söhne Danny und Jimmy von ehemaligen Südstaaten-Soldaten entführt wurden. Danny ist der Sohn des früheren Sklaven Caleb Brown, der Caine einmal das Leben rettete. Die Entführer fordern ein Lösegeld von 5.000 Dollar. Caine setzt alles daran, die beiden Jungs zu finden.
First Air DateApril 26, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


80

as Caleb Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born December 14, 1938
in Columbus, Ohio, USA



92

as Major Bealson

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Justice Ellis McQueen Jr.

Born August 19, 1927
in Beaumont, Texas, USA



76

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1975)

3.24 - The Last Raid

Birth Name:
Charles Maurice Haid III

Born June 2, 1943
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 29, 2008

as Elizabeth Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Birth Name:
Mary Ruth Mercer

Born June 12, 1932
in Battleboro, North Carolina, USA

Mae Mercer died October 29, 2008 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Charles Aidman als Sam Dobkins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Charles Aidman as Sam Dobkins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 7, 1993

as Dr. Cooper

1 Episode (1975)

3.24 - The Last Raid

Born January 21, 1925
in Frankfort, Indiana, USA

Charles Aidman died November 7, 1993 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


†  December 8, 1988

as Mrs. Wright

1 Episode (1975)

3.24 - The Last Raid

Birth Name:
Anne Eckert

Born September 11, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Anne Seymour died December 8, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  May 9, 1997

as Lt. Vernum

1 Episode (1975)

3.24 - The Last Raid

Born August 27, 1929
in Georgia, USA

Hoke Howell died May 9, 1997 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


61

as Daniel Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born April 6, 1958
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



65

as Jimmy

1 Episode (1975)

3.24 - The Last Raid

Born November 22, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



59

as Juliet Brown

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Well

Born February 2, 1960
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



†  December 4, 1979

as Parkes

1 Episode (1973)

2.01 - The Well

Birth Name:
Robert Anthony Karnes

Born June 19, 1917
in Kentucky, USA

Robert Karnes died December 4, 1979 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


†  April 15, 1986

as Danny Caine

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Timothy John McIntire

Born July 19, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Tim McIntire died April 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96