3.23 Ambush - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.23 Ambush

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.23
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.23 Ambush - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Ambush

Caine begleitet den blinden Laienprediger Johnson nach Arizona. Der will dort einer alten Bekannten, der Barbesitzerin Jennie, einen Besuch abstatten. Jennie schuldet Johnson noch 2.000 Dollar. Die ist Jennie bereit zu zahlen. Unter einer Bedingung: Johnson und Caine sollen ihr helfen, eine Ladung Silberbarren an dem gefährlichen Bix Courtney vorbei nach San Francisco zu schmuggeln.
First Air DateApril 4, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


96

as Jennie Malone

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Birth Name:
Marilyn Louis

Born August 10, 1923
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



†  May 11, 1994

as Bix Courtney

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Birth Name:
Timothy William Carey

Born March 11, 1929
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Timothy Carey died May 11, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  November 24, 2005

as Arthur Chen

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Birth Name:
Noriyuki Morita

Born June 28, 1932
in Isleton, Kalifornien, USA

Pat Morita died November 24, 2005 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  November 27, 1988

as Rev. Serenity Johnson

3 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Richmond Reed Carradine

Born February 5, 1906
in New York City, New York, USA

John Carradine died November 27, 1988 in Milan, Italien , passing away at the age of 82


†  April 9, 1991

as Jezdale

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
William Ray Mims

Born January 15, 1927
in Carthage, Missouri, USA

William Mims died April 9, 1991 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


77

as Spiff

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Birth Name:
Jr. Clyde Wilson Randall Boone

Born January 17, 1942
in Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA



Gene Dynarski als Ben Childress (1.06) und Krodak (3.16) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Gene Dynarski as Ben Childress (1.06) und Krodak (3.16) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

87

as Fred

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Born September 13, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Kay E. Kuter als Cytherian bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Kay E. Kuter as Cytherian in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  November 12, 2003

as Vinnie (3.07) and Marshal (3.20)

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Kay Edwin Emmert Kuter

Born April 25, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Kay E. Kuter died November 12, 2003 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




†  March 21, 1989

as Dealer

1 Episode (1975)

3.23 - Ambush

Born February 24, 1909
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Milton Frome died March 21, 1989 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  March 10, 1978

as Clancy Pratt

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Robert L. Armstrong

Born September 27, 1924
in Texas, USA

R.L. Armstrong died March 10, 1978 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53




Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96