3.22 The Thief of Chendo - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.22 The Thief of Chendo

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.22
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.22 The Thief of Chendo - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Thief of Chendo

Meister Po schickt Caine zum Fürsten Shen Ming Tien. Der Monarch scheint in tödlicher Gefahr zu schweben. Der intrigante Chun Yen hat inzwischen seinen Platz eingenommen und behauptet, Shen sei ertrunken. Mit dem Meisterdieb Tao geht Caine der Sache auf den Grund.
First Air DateMarch 29, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA







Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



94

as Cook

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1925
in Olaa, Hawaii, USA



†  March 4, 2004

as Chinese Sergeant

3 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born April 3, 1923
in Delta, Colorado, USA

Dale Ishimoto died March 4, 2004 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80




†  October 23, 2002

as Madame Chun

3 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born April 17, 1923
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA

Beulah Quo died October 23, 2002 in La Mesa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


89

as Fourth Master

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.09 - The Devil's Champion

Birth Name:
Richard Lee Hope Tunisia Sung III

Born August 16, 1930
in Tsushima, North Korea



†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  July 28, 1998

as Old Man

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born May 11, 1911


Arthur Song died July 28, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  November 14, 2012

as Murderer

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.13 - The Vanishing Image

Born December 22, 1936
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Bill Saito died November 14, 2012 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96