3.21 Full Circle - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.21 Full Circle

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.21
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.21 Full Circle - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Full Circle

Caine findet seinen Halbbruder Danny in einer Silbermine. Die Kopfgeldjäger, die Corbino auf Danny gehetzt hat, können sie jedoch nicht abhängen. Als die Brüder dennoch allen Fallen entgehen, zwingt Corbino Zekes Großvater, mit ihm gemeinsame Sache zu machen.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Leslie Nielsen als Frank Drebin bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Leslie Nielsen as Frank Drebin in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  November 28, 2010

as Vincent Corbino

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Leslie William Nielsen

Born February 11, 1926
in Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Leslie Nielsen died November 28, 2010 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 84


A Martinez als Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca bei CSI
Placeholder Image: A Martinez as Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca in CSI
Add Image

71

as Slade

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Adolph Larrue Martinez

Born September 27, 1948
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



†  April 15, 1986

as Danny Caine

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Timothy John McIntire

Born July 19, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Tim McIntire died April 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Gen. Cantrell

3 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  December 28, 1991

as Frenchie

1 Episode (1975)

3.21 - Full Circle

Born October 30, 1924
in Fitchburg, Massachusetts, USA

Jacques Aubuchon died December 28, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


65

as Zeke Caine

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Sidney Blythe Barrymore III

Born May 15, 1954




Ted Gehring als Ebenezer Sprague bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ted Gehring as Ebenezer Sprague in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 28, 2000

as Fuller

4 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Theodore Edwin Gehring

Born April 6, 1929
in Bisbee, Arizona, USA

Ted Gehring died September 28, 2000 in Steelville, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  April 16, 1989

as Henry

1 Episode (1975)

3.21 - Full Circle

Birth Name:
Alfred Allegro

Born November 13, 1914
in New York City, New York, USA

David Bond died April 16, 1989 in West Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  July 20, 2012

as Dirk

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
John Anthony Epper

Born October 1, 1938
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tony Epper died July 20, 2012 in Salmon, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96