3.20 The Brothers Caine - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.20 The Brothers Caine

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.20
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.20 The Brothers Caine - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Brothers Caine

Corbino, der reiche Besitzer eines Vergnügungslokals in San Francisco, hat 10.000 Dollar Kopfgeld auf Danny Caine ausgesetzt. Der hat ihn tödlich beleidigt und soll nun dafür büßen. Shaolin-Priester Caine versucht, seinem Halbbruder zu helfen.
First Air DateMarch 1, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Leslie Nielsen als Frank Drebin bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Leslie Nielsen as Frank Drebin in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  November 28, 2010

as Vincent Corbino

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Leslie William Nielsen

Born February 11, 1926
in Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Leslie Nielsen died November 28, 2010 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 84


†  November 22, 1997

as Lula Morgan

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine

Birth Name:
Dorothy Cook

Born November 10, 1934
in Americus, Georgia, USA

Joanna Moore died November 22, 1997 in Indian Wells, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


†  April 15, 1986

as Danny Caine

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Timothy John McIntire

Born July 19, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Tim McIntire died April 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Gen. Cantrell

3 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



65

as Zeke Caine

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Sidney Blythe Barrymore III

Born May 15, 1954




as Huo

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother



Carl Weathers als Dillon bei Predator
Placeholder Image: Carl Weathers as Dillon in Predator
Add Image

71

as Bad Sam

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine

Born January 14, 1948
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



Tim Haldeman als Mr. Warner bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Tim Haldeman as Mr. Warner in Scrubs
Add Image

70

as First Gunfighter

4 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Timothy Robert Haldeman

Born January 10, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



88

as Second Gunfighter

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine

Birth Name:
John Ramondetta

Born February 1, 1931
in USA



†  August 23, 2007

as Bartender

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine

Birth Name:
Allen H. Epstein

Born March 4, 1925
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Allen Emerson died August 23, 2007 in Selma, Alabama, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  March 30, 2005

as Head Guard

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine

Born May 23, 1924
in Ohio, USA

Ted Jordan died March 30, 2005 in Palm Desert, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


as Gregg

1 Episode (1975)

3.20 - The Brothers Caine


Born in Cleveland, Ohio, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96