3.19 Flight to Orion - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.19 Flight to Orion

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.19
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.19 Flight to Orion - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Flight to Orion

Caine will sich mit Delonia, der geschiedenen Frau seines Halbbruders Danny, und ihrem Sohn Zeke nach Orion durchschlagen. Der Weg erweist sich bald als lebensgefährlich. Zu allem Überfluss ist ihnen auch noch Vincent Corbino auf den Fersen. Der trachtet Caine und Danny nach dem Leben.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  January 18, 2008

as Delonia Cartell

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Lois June Nettleton

Born August 6, 1927
in Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Lois Nettleton died January 18, 2008 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Leslie Nielsen als Frank Drebin bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Leslie Nielsen as Frank Drebin in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  November 28, 2010

as Vincent Corbino

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Leslie William Nielsen

Born February 11, 1926
in Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Leslie Nielsen died November 28, 2010 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 84


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



65

as Zeke Caine

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Sidney Blythe Barrymore III

Born May 15, 1954




†  November 3, 1993

as McCord

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Rollin Lupton

Born August 23, 1928
in Highland Park, Illinois, USA

John Lupton died November 3, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  September 7, 2014

as Station Keeper

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Born August 18, 1916
in Highspire, Pennsylvania, USA

Don Keefer died September 7, 2014 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA, passing away at the age of 98


†  June 10, 2013

as Mendoza

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Albert C. Schubert

Born April 26, 1935
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Valentin de Vargas died June 10, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Ted Gehring als Ebenezer Sprague bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ted Gehring as Ebenezer Sprague in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 28, 2000

as Fuller

4 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Theodore Edwin Gehring

Born April 6, 1929
in Bisbee, Arizona, USA

Ted Gehring died September 28, 2000 in Steelville, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Ned Romero als Baba bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Ned Romero as Baba in MacGyver
Add Image

92

as Lame Dog

3 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born December 4, 1926
in Franklin, Louisiana, USA



†  December 26, 2010

as Indian

1 Episode (1975)

3.19 - Flight to Orion

Born December 11, 1937
in San Diego, California, USA

David Cadiente died December 26, 2010 in Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 73


75

as Indian

1 Episode (1975)

3.19 - Flight to Orion

Birth Name:
Masao Henry Kingi

Born December 2, 1943
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96