3.18 Barbary House - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.18 Barbary House

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.18
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.18 Barbary House - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Barbary House

Caine hat eine Spur seines Halbbruders Danny gefunden: Die Suche führt ihn in ein Vergnügungslokal in San Francisco. Als Caine dort ankommt, erfährt er, dass Danny in argen Schwierigkeiten steckt.
First Air DateFebruary 15, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  January 18, 2008

as Delonia Cartell

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Lois June Nettleton

Born August 6, 1927
in Oak Park, Illinois, USA

Lois Nettleton died January 18, 2008 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Leslie Nielsen als Frank Drebin bei Die nackte Kanone
Placeholder Image: Leslie Nielsen as Frank Drebin in Die nackte Kanone
Add Image

†  November 28, 2010

as Vincent Corbino

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Leslie William Nielsen

Born February 11, 1926
in Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Leslie Nielsen died November 28, 2010 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 84


†  April 15, 1986

as Danny Caine

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Timothy John McIntire

Born July 19, 1944
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Tim McIntire died April 15, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 41


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



65

as Zeke Caine

4 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Sidney Blythe Barrymore III

Born May 15, 1954




†  November 3, 1993

as McCord

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
John Rollin Lupton

Born August 23, 1928
in Highland Park, Illinois, USA

John Lupton died November 3, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


†  June 10, 2013

as Mendoza

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Albert C. Schubert

Born April 26, 1935
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Valentin de Vargas died June 10, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 78


Ji-Tu Cumbuka als Hot Dog Verkäufer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ji-Tu Cumbuka as Hot Dog Verkäufer in CSI
Add Image

77

as Omar

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Born March 4, 1942
in Montgomery County, Alabama, USA



Ted Gehring als Ebenezer Sprague bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ted Gehring as Ebenezer Sprague in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  September 28, 2000

as Fuller

4 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Birth Name:
Theodore Edwin Gehring

Born April 6, 1929
in Bisbee, Arizona, USA

Ted Gehring died September 28, 2000 in Steelville, Missouri, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  July 19, 2015

as Referee

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Born July 21, 1925
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Al Checco died July 19, 2015 in Studio City, California, USA, passing away at the age of 90


Maidie Norman als Mrs. Henry bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Maidie Norman as Mrs. Henry in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 2, 1998

as Omar's mother

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Born October 16, 1912
in Villa Rica, Georgia, USA

Maidie Norman died May 2, 1998 in San Jose, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  April 9, 2012

as Prentiss

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Born May 28, 1921
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Barry Cahill died April 9, 2012 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


†  April 15, 1980

as Doorman

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Born May 28, 1917
in Englewood, Colorado, USA

Marshall Reed died April 15, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


72

as Luise

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Deidre Ann Hall

Born October 31, 1947
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



90

as Announcer

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.19 - The Passion of Chen Yi

Birth Name:
Raymond Ballard

Born August 23, 1929
in USA





75

as Lilly

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Lisa Taylor

Born 1944
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA



94

as Cook

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1925
in Olaa, Hawaii, USA



Gene LeBell als Bartender bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Gene LeBell as Bartender in Akte X
Add Image

87

as Fighter

1 Episode (1975)

3.18 - Barbary House

Birth Name:
Ivan Gene LeBell

Born October 9, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96