3.17 Battle Hymn - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.17 Battle Hymn

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.17
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.17 Battle Hymn - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Battle Hymn

Caine freundet sich mit dem blinden Musiker Jonno und dessem Begleiter Trim an. Die beiden Männer wollen nach Sovalo. Auch Caine ist unterwegs dorthin. Er will der Frau eines Kopfgeldjägers, der ihn verfolgte und tödlich verunglückte, das Pferd ihres Mannes bringen. Das aber erregt in Sovalo sofort das Misstrauen des Sheriffs. Der stellt Caine und seinen beiden arglosen Begleiter nach.
First Air DateFebruary 8, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


74

as Jonno Marcado

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Birth Name:
José Montserrate Feliciano García

Born September 10, 1945
in Lares, Puerto Rico



Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Placeholder Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Agentin mit Herz
Add Image

†  December 5, 2008

as Theresa Hobart

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82


†  November 7, 2009

as Mike Barrow

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Birth Name:
Joseph Raymond Maross

Born February 7, 1923
in Barnesboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Joe Maross died November 7, 2009 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


John Bennett Perry als Gregory Marks bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: John Bennett Perry as Gregory Marks in Scrubs
Add Image

78

as Hank Archer

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Born January 4, 1941
in Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA



†  August 8, 1975

as Trim Delavalle

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Birth Name:
Julian Edwin Adderley

Born September 15, 1928
in Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, USA

Cannonball Adderley died August 8, 1975 in Gary, Lake County, Indiana, USA , passing away at the age of 46


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


80

as Raoul

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Born July 27, 1939
in Santiago, Dominican Republic



91

as Saxon

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Born December 26, 1927
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA



†  January 25, 1979

as Second Man

1 Episode (1975)

3.17 - Battle Hymn

Birth Name:
Richard DeHart Crockett

Born February 27, 1915
in Illinois, USA

Dick Crockett died January 25, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96