3.16 One Step to Darkness - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.16 One Step to Darkness

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.16
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.16 One Step to Darkness - Kung Fu Episode Guide

One Step to Darkness

Caine begegnet Captain Starbuck und seiner Frau Amy. Diese nimmt Rauschgift, um ihre Schuldgefühle zu unterdrücken. In Caine kommen dunkle Erinnerungen hoch. Gemeinsam mit Amy will er sich den Dämonen der Vergangenheit stellen.
First Air DateJanuary 25, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


74

as Amy

1 Episode (1975)

3.16 - One Step to Darkness

Born February 22, 1945
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA



David Huddleston als Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski bei The Big Lebowski
Placeholder Image: David Huddleston as Jeffrey Lebowski - The Big Lebowski in The Big Lebowski
Add Image

†  August 2, 2016

as Nathaniel (2.07) and Shelby Cross (3.15)

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Tong

Born September 17, 1930
in Vinton, Virginia, USA

David Huddleston died August 2, 2016 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA, passing away at the age of 85


86

as Capt. Starbuck

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.13 - Empty Pages of a Dead Book

Birth Name:
Bruce John Carradine

Born April 10, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  May 13, 2001

as Cranch

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born April 10, 1932
in Virginia, USA

Byron Mabe died May 13, 2001 in Orlando, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  January 17, 2008

as Demon

1 Episode (1975)

3.16 - One Step to Darkness

Birth Name:
Allan John Melvin

Born February 18, 1922
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Allan Melvin died January 17, 2008 in Brentwood, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Stephen Manley als Marco Gambini bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Stephen Manley as Marco Gambini in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

54

as Boy Caine

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Birth Name:
Stephen Michael Manley

Born February 13, 1965
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  October 24, 2012

as Nurse

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.02 - Blood of the Dragon 2

Born September 22, 1927
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Frances Fong died October 24, 2012, passing away at the age of 85


†  July 21, 2012

as Doctor

1 Episode (1975)

3.16 - One Step to Darkness

Born May 18, 1919
in Seattle, Washington, USA

Lloyd Kino died July 21, 2012 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



Wilford Brimley als Dr. Blair bei Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Placeholder Image: Wilford Brimley as Dr. Blair in Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt
Add Image

85

as Blacksmith

1 Episode (1975)

3.16 - One Step to Darkness

Birth Name:
Allen Wilford Brimley

Born September 27, 1934
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA





   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96