3.15 The Forbidden Kingdom - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.15 The Forbidden Kingdom

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.15
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.15 The Forbidden Kingdom - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Forbidden Kingdom

Caine ist auf der Flucht vor den kaiserlichen Truppen. Er lernt die junge Po Li kennen. Die attraktive Frau verrät ihn ohne sein Wissen an seine Verfolger. Schon bald bereut sie diesen Verrat.
First Air DateJanuary 18, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


James Shigeta als Sam Wing bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Shigeta as Sam Wing in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 28, 2014

as Col. Lin Pei

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born June 17, 1933
in Hawaii, USA

James Shigeta died July 28, 2014 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86




Clyde Kusatsu als Judge Rienzo bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Clyde Kusatsu as Judge Rienzo in Monk
Add Image

71

as Han Su Lok & Lama Kushog

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born September 13, 1948
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



66

as Lieutenant

1 Episode (1975)

3.15 - The Forbidden Kingdom

Born February 17, 1953
in USA



†  April 30, 1983

as Poor Man

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Hatsuo Fujikawa

Born February 18, 1912
in Monterey County, Kalifornien, USA

Jerry Fujikawa died April 30, 1983 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


†  May 28, 1985

as Sou Kin

1 Episode (1975)

3.15 - The Forbidden Kingdom

Born February 3, 1902
in Japan

Bob Okazaki died May 28, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


69

as Apprentice

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Way of Violence Has No Mind

Born June 16, 1950
in Oceanside, Kalifornien, USA





84

as First Tough

2 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Born January 1, 1935
in Pennsylvania, USA





†  June 19, 1976

as Apothecary

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.20 - Arrogant Dragon

Born February 19, 1901
in Kalifornien, USA

Tommy Lee died June 19, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


†  January 8, 1988

as First Guard

1 Episode (1975)

3.15 - The Forbidden Kingdom

Born October 24, 1915
in Waurika, Oklahoma, USA

Boyd 'Red' Morgan died January 8, 1988 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96