3.14 A Lamb to the Slaughter - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.14 A Lamb to the Slaughter

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.14
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.14 A Lamb to the Slaughter - Kung Fu Episode Guide

A Lamb to the Slaughter

In einem mexikanischen Dorf will Caine eine alte Schuld begleichen: Der Vater des jungen Matteo rettete einst in China Caines Vater das Leben und kam dabei selbst um. Matteo reagiert auf Caines Anliegen zunächst sehr unwirsch.
First Air DateJanuary 11, 1975
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  May 21, 1987

as Matteo

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Born February 8, 1930
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandro Rey died May 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


Joe Santos als Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Joe Santos as Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall in MacGyver
Add Image

†  March 18, 2016

as Sanjero

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Birth Name:
Joseph Minieri

Born June 9, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Joe Santos died March 18, 2016 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Barbara Luna als Lt. Marlena Moreau bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Luna as Lt. Marlena Moreau in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

80

as Isela

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Birth Name:
Barbara Ann Luna

Born March 2, 1939
in New York City, New York, USA



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



86

as Father Salazar

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 2.04 - The Brujo

Born January 16, 1933
in Colombia



†  July 18, 2000

as Regas

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Born December 12, 1928
in Missouri, USA

Roberto Contreras died July 18, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


Richard Yniguez als Lorenzo Escalante bei CSI Miami
Placeholder Image: Richard Yniguez as Lorenzo Escalante in CSI Miami
Add Image

72

as Jaibo

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Born December 8, 1946
in Firebaugh, Kalifornien, USA



97

as Father

2 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Praying Mantis Kills

Born 1922




†  September 22, 2011

as Villager

1 Episode (1975)

3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Born March 29, 1923
in El Paso, Texas, USA

Ruben Moreno died September 22, 2011 in Santa Clarita, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


Stephen Manley als Marco Gambini bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Stephen Manley as Marco Gambini in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

54

as Boy Caine

2 Episodes (1975)

from Episode: 3.14 - A Lamb to the Slaughter

Birth Name:
Stephen Michael Manley

Born February 13, 1965
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96