3.13 The Vanishing Image - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.13 The Vanishing Image

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.13
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.13 The Vanishing Image - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Vanishing Image

Auf der Suche nach seinem Halbbruder Danny, kommt Caine zu dem Fotografen Beaumont. Der könnte Danny fotografiert haben. In der Nacht versucht der Indianer Matoska Beaumont zu überfallen. Caine kann ihn überwältigen. Matsoka fürchtet sich vor Beaumont. Er ist fest davon überzeugt, dass Fotografien seine Seele stehlen. Als der Fotograf den Auslöser der Kamera drückt, kostet ihn das beinahe das Leben.
First Air DateDecember 20, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Lew Ayres als Lem McCary bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Ayres as Lem McCary in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 30, 1996

as Beaumont

1 Episode (1974)

3.13 - The Vanishing Image

Birth Name:
Lewis Frederick Ayre III

Born December 28, 1908
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Lew Ayres died December 30, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


74

as Matoska

1 Episode (1974)

3.13 - The Vanishing Image

Birth Name:
Thomas Peter Nardini

Born April 16, 1945
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  August 1, 1987

as Li Yu

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born October 10, 1916
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Benson Fong died August 1, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



†  February 11, 1998

as Hobbs

1 Episode (1974)

3.13 - The Vanishing Image

Born August 13, 1904
in Eldora, Iowa, USA

Jonathan Hole died February 11, 1998 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


†  November 14, 2012

as Murderer

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.13 - The Vanishing Image

Born December 22, 1936
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Bill Saito died November 14, 2012 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96