3.12 The Demon God - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.12 The Demon God

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.12
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.12 The Demon God - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Demon God

Shannon, der Sohn eines Mandarins, hat Caine ein tödliches Gift eingeflößt. Er macht dem Sterbenden einen makabren Vorschlag: Er werde Caine ein Gegengift geben, wenn dieser ihm seine Erlebnisse im Angesicht des Todes schildere.
First Air DateDecember 13, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Brian Tochi als Ray Tsing Tao bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Brian Tochi as Ray Tsing Tao in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

60

as Ho Fong (1.05 and 1.13) and Shen Ung (3.09)

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Birth Name:
Brian Keith Tochi

Born May 2, 1959
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



86

as Aztec Priest

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.09 - Chains

Birth Name:
Michael Harris Greene

Born November 4, 1933
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Victor Sen Yung als Hop Sing bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Victor Sen Yung as Hop Sing in Bonanza
Add Image

†  November 9, 1980

as verschiedene Charaktere (1.11, 2.05, 2.15, 3.10, 3.11, 3.12)

6 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Sen Yung

Born October 18, 1915
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Victor Sen Yung died November 9, 1980 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


72

as Aztec Woman

1 Episode (1974)

3.12 - The Demon God

Birth Name:
Brenda Gabrielle Venus

Born November 10, 1947
in Biloxi, Mississippi, USA



Robert Tessier als Chief Jack Lame Horse bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Robert Tessier as Chief Jack Lame Horse in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 11, 1990

as Aztec Warrior

1 Episode (1974)

3.12 - The Demon God

Born June 2, 1934
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Tessier died October 11, 1990 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96