3.10 Besieged: Death on Cold Mountain - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.10 Besieged: Death on Cold Mountain

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.10
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.10 Besieged: Death on Cold Mountain - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Besieged: Death on Cold Mountain

Dem grausamen Krieger Sing Lu Chan ist jedes Mittel recht, um Nan Chi zu heiraten. Das Mädchen sucht in einem Kloster Zuflucht. Sing Lu Chan zerstört es. Und auch der Tempel von Caines Lehrer Kan ist in Gefahr.
First Air DateNovember 15, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

71

as Nan Chi

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 3.10 - Besieged: Death on Cold Mountain

Birth Name:
Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Born February 5, 1948
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA


†  October 25, 1991

as Warlord Sing

4 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Birth Name:
Kenneth Dickerson

Born August 25, 1910
in Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA

Khigh Dhiegh died October 25, 1991 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Victor Sen Yung als Hop Sing bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Victor Sen Yung as Hop Sing in Bonanza
Add Image

†  November 9, 1980

as verschiedene Charaktere (1.11, 2.05, 2.15, 3.10, 3.11, 3.12)

6 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Sen Yung

Born October 18, 1915
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Victor Sen Yung died November 9, 1980 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

†  May 21, 1981

as Diverse

5 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 10, 1921
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Yuki Shimoda died May 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

67

as Kang Li

3 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Predators

Born November 15, 1951
in Los Angeles, California, USA






   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96