3.09 The Devil's Champion - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.09 The Devil's Champion

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.09
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.9 The Devil's Champion - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Devil's Champion

Schüler Huo will gegen den gewalttätigen Kämpfer Yi Lien zu einem Zweikampf auf Leben und Tod antreten. Nur so kann er das Leben von Meister Kan und vielen Dorfbewohnern retten. Caine versucht, eine Katastrophe abzuwenden.
First Air DateNovember 1, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Soon-Tek Oh als Moughal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Soon-Tek Oh as Moughal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

†  April 4, 2018

as Chen Yi

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1943
in Japan

Soon-Tek Oh died April 4, 2018, passing away at the age of 74


68

as Lady Mei

1 Episode (1974)

3.09 - The Devil's Champion

Born December 26, 1950
in New York City, New York, USA



†  November 20, 1983

as Master Sun

7 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born October 1, 1903
in Maui, Hawaii, USA

Richard Loo died November 20, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


as Huo

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother



94

as Cook

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1925
in Olaa, Hawaii, USA



†  March 4, 2004

as Chinese Sergeant

3 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born April 3, 1923
in Delta, Colorado, USA

Dale Ishimoto died March 4, 2004 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


89

as Fourth Master

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.09 - The Devil's Champion

Birth Name:
Richard Lee Hope Tunisia Sung III

Born August 16, 1930
in Tsushima, North Korea



†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  August 19, 2002

as Village Inn Man

1 Episode (1974)

3.09 - The Devil's Champion

Born May 11, 1924
in San Joaquin, Kalifornien, USA

Gerald Jann died August 19, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


47

as Daughter

1 Episode (1974)

3.09 - The Devil's Champion

Born January 3, 1972
in Victoria, British Columbia, Kanada



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96