3.08 The Garments of Rage - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.08 The Garments of Rage

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.08
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.8 The Garments of Rage - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Garments of Rage

Ein geheimnisvoller Attentäter verübt immer wieder Anschläge auf eine neue Bahnstrecke. Caine findet Arbeit bei den Einsenbahnarbeitern. Bald stellt sich heraus: Er kennt den Täter.
First Air DateNovember 8, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72

James Shigeta als Sam Wing bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Shigeta as Sam Wing in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 28, 2014

as Col. Lin Pei

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born June 17, 1933
in Hawaii, USA

James Shigeta died July 28, 2014 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81

James Olson als Reverend Jacob Danforth bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Olson as Reverend Jacob Danforth in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

89

as Damion

1 Episode (1974)

3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born October 8, 1930
in Evanston, Illinois, USA


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

Harrison Page als Captain Trunk bei Sledge Hammer!
Placeholder Image: Harrison Page as Captain Trunk in Sledge Hammer!
Add Image

78

as Pete

1 Episode (1974)

3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born August 27, 1941
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


†  May 25, 1982

as Dave Etling

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.12 - Superstition

Born April 24, 1914
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Larry J. Blake died May 25, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  October 6, 1991

as Stanley

1 Episode (1974)

3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Birth Name:
George Lincoln Demyan

Born February 12, 1925
in West Virginia, USA

Lincoln Demyan died October 6, 1991 in Simi Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

62

as Joe

1 Episode (1974)

3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born May 13, 1957
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



56

as Nephew

1 Episode (1974)

3.08 - The Garments of Rage

Born June 5, 1963
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96