3.07 Cry of the Night Beast - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.07 Cry of the Night Beast

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.07
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.7 Cry of the Night Beast - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Cry of the Night Beast

Ein Büffelkalb hat sich Caine angeschlossen und lässt sich partout nicht abschütteln. Caine will es zu seiner Mutter zurückbringen. Unterwegs begegnet er einem Indianer, der ihn in eine verlassene Stadt schickt. Hier sieht sich der Shaolin-Mönch plötzlich Kopfgeldjägern gegenüber, die es auf ihn abgesehen haben. - "Herzchen" Jennifer Hart alias Stefanie Powers gibt ein Gastspiel.
First Air DateOctober 19, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Albert Salmi als Jonathan Fletcher bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: Albert Salmi as Jonathan Fletcher in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  April 22, 1990

as Reuben Branch

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.07 - Nine Lives

Birth Name:
Alfred Salmi

Born March 11, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Salmi died April 22, 1990 in Spokane, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 62


76

as Neulin

1 Episode (1974)

3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Birth Name:
Donald Lee Stroud

Born September 1, 1943
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



†  February 12, 1982

as Fred

1 Episode (1974)

3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Born November 23, 1902
in Dawson City, Yukon Territory, Kanada

Victor Jory died February 12, 1982 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Stefanie Powers als Jennifer Hart bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Stefanie Powers as Jennifer Hart in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

77

as Edna

1 Episode (1974)

3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Birth Name:
Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Born November 2, 1942
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Alex Henteloff als Dr. Nichols bei Star Trek IV
Placeholder Image: Alex Henteloff as Dr. Nichols in Star Trek IV
Add Image

77

as Abner Tutt

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.10 - Alethea

Born May 23, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  January 18, 1985

as Arlo

3 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born November 5, 1935
in Michigan, USA

Kenneth O'Brien died January 18, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49


†  February 7, 1991

as Indian Chief

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
John Edwin Worley Eagle

Born June 8, 1901
in Leicestershire, England, UK

John War Eagle died February 7, 1991 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Jim Boles als Eldred Miller bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jim Boles as Eldred Miller in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 26, 1977

as Mooney

1 Episode (1974)

3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Born February 28, 1914
in Lubbock, Texas, USA

Jim Boles died May 26, 1977 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


†  September 7, 2014

as Station Keeper

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.07 - Cry of the Night Beast

Born August 18, 1916
in Highspire, Pennsylvania, USA

Don Keefer died September 7, 2014 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA, passing away at the age of 98




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96