3.06 My Brother, My Executioner - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.06 My Brother, My Executioner

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.06
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.6 My Brother, My Executioner - Kung Fu Episode Guide

My Brother, My Executioner

Nach jahrelanger Suche ist Caine endlich am Ziel. Er findet seinen Halbbruder Danny und dessen junge Frau Ada. Die Freude währt nur kurz, denn Danny wird von dem Revolverhelden Graham gejagt. Graham will Caines Bruder herausfordern. Ein skurpelloser Journalist ist ganz scharf auf den Zweikampf. Denn er will Graham zu einer Wildwestlegende machen.
First Air DateOctober 12, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


James Wainwright als Cal Taylor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Wainwright as Cal Taylor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  December 20, 1999

as Danny Caine

1 Episode (1974)

3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Born March 5, 1938
in Danville, Illinois, USA

James Wainwright died December 20, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


87

as Ada

1 Episode (1974)

3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Carol Maria Laraia

Born September 5, 1932
in Melrose Park, Illinois, USA



A Martinez als Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca bei CSI
Placeholder Image: A Martinez as Assemblyman Danilo Zamesca in CSI
Add Image

71

as Slade

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Adolph Larrue Martinez

Born September 27, 1948
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA



John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Gen. Cantrell

3 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  November 27, 1978

as 'Curly' Bill Graham

1 Episode (1974)

3.06 - My Brother, My Executioner

Birth Name:
Richard Duane Kelton

Born April 29, 1943
in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Richard Kelton died November 27, 1978 in Denver, Colorado, USA , passing away at the age of 35


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



94

as Cook

5 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born June 29, 1925
in Olaa, Hawaii, USA



†  November 9, 1978

as Coralee

2 Episodes (1972-1974)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Mabel A. Baruch

Born September 2, 1909
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Adrienne Marden died November 9, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69




†  October 23, 2002

as Madame Chun

3 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother

Born April 17, 1923
in Stockton, Kalifornien, USA

Beulah Quo died October 23, 2002 in La Mesa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  December 22, 2002

as Barr

4 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.04 - An Eye for an Eye

Birth Name:
Allen Honaker

Born February 3, 1931
in Clay, Indiana, USA

Clay Tanner died December 22, 2002 in Hernando, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 71


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96