3.05 The Predators - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.05 The Predators

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.05
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.5 The Predators - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Predators

Caine wird wegen Mordes gesucht. Nur einer kann beweisen, dass er unschuldig ist: Skalpjäger Rafe. Caine macht sich sofort auf die Suche nach ihm und seiner Bande. Unterwegs begegnet er dem Apachen Hoskay. Die beiden Männer schließen Freundschaft. Was Caine nicht weiß: Auch der Indianer ist hinter Rafe her. Um ihn zu töten.
First Air DateOctober 5, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Anthony Zerbe als Doctor Joshua McQueen bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Anthony Zerbe as Doctor Joshua McQueen in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

83

as Paul Klempt

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.10 - The Hoots

Birth Name:
Anthony Jared Zerbe

Born May 20, 1936
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



†  December 21, 2014

as Hoskay

(1974)

3.05 - The Predators

Birth Name:
Michael Joseph Bellini

Born June 6, 1935
in Singapore

Cal Bellini died December 21, 2014 in Pebble Beach, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79


George DiCenzo als Sam Baines bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: George DiCenzo as Sam Baines in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

†  August 9, 2010

as Jess

(1974)

3.05 - The Predators

Birth Name:
George Ralph DiCenzo

Born April 21, 1940
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA

George DiCenzo died August 9, 2010 in Bucks County, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 70


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Robert Phillips als Space Officer bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Phillips as Space Officer in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

94

as Mutala the Navajo

1 Episode (1974)

3.05 - The Predators

Born April 10, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



89

as Scalper

1 Episode (1974)

3.05 - The Predators

Born June 29, 1930
in Dallas, Texas, USA



as Huo

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.03 - Blood Brother



67

as Kang Li

3 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Predators

Born November 15, 1951
in Los Angeles, California, USA



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96