3.03 A Small Beheading - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.03 A Small Beheading

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.03
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.3 A Small Beheading - Kung Fu Episode Guide

A Small Beheading

Caine erhält merkwürdigen Besuch von einem Captain und dessen chinesischer Ehefrau. Sie bringen scheinbar eine gute Nachricht: Caine, der in der Heimat zum Tode verurteilt wurde, soll vom Kaiser begnadigt worden sein. Aber Caine vermutet eine Falle.
First Air DateSeptember 21, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


†  December 3, 2018

as Gwyneth Jenkins

1 Episode (1974)

3.03 - A Small Beheading

Birth Name:
Sondra Louise Smith

Born May 28, 1947
in Shelbyville, Tennessee, USA

Sondra Locke died December 3, 2018, passing away at the age of 71


Jan Sterling als Laura Colby Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jan Sterling as Laura Colby Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 26, 2004

as Mrs. Jenkins

1 Episode (1974)

3.03 - A Small Beheading

Birth Name:
Jane Sterling Adriance

Born April 3, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Jan Sterling died March 26, 2004 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Ken Swofford als General Maxwell bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Ken Swofford as General Maxwell in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  November 1, 2018

as Max Frazer (2.17) and The Tracer (3.03)

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.17 - Night of the Owls, Day of the Doves

Born January 2, 1932
in DuQuoin, Illinois, USA

Ken Swofford died November 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 86


Howard Duff als Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Howard Duff as Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain in Bonanza
Add Image

†  July 8, 1990

as Mr. Jenkins

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.14 - A Dream Within a Dream

Birth Name:
Howard Green Duff

Born November 24, 1913
in Bremerton, Washington, USA

Howard Duff died July 8, 1990 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



John Quade als Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Quade as Garber (2.09) und McKaydoo (3.17) in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 9, 2009

as Johnson

1 Episode (1974)

3.03 - A Small Beheading

Birth Name:
John William Saunders III

Born April 1, 1938
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA

John Quade died August 9, 2009 in Rosamond, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71




James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



74

as Father

1 Episode (1974)

3.03 - A Small Beheading

Birth Name:
Robert Duane Clark

Born November 13, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  August 24, 2007

as Frank

1 Episode (1974)

3.03 - A Small Beheading

Birth Name:
Jerome P. Catching

Born June 16, 1926
in Bexar County, Texas, USA

Bill Catching died August 24, 2007 in Somerton, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96