3.02 Blood of the Dragon 2 - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.02 Blood of the Dragon 2

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.02
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.2 Blood of the Dragon 2 - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Blood of the Dragon 2

Caine hat von Dr. Baxter die Wahrheit erfahren: Der Tote war nicht nur sein Großvater, sondern auch der von Johnny und Margit. Ihm wird klar, dass er in Lebensgefahr schwebt. Und auch die Häscher des chinesischen Kaisers sind ihm wieder auf der Spur.
First Air DateSeptember 14, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

88

as Capt. Brandywine Gage

1 Episode (1974)

3.02 - Blood of the Dragon 2

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



80

as Lady Ching

1 Episode (1974)

3.02 - Blood of the Dragon 2

Birth Name:
France Nguyen Vannga

Born July 31, 1939
in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, Frankreich



76

as Ellie

1 Episode (1974)

3.02 - Blood of the Dragon 2

Born July 6, 1943
in Montréal, Québec, Kanada



Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: James Hong as Hard-Faced Man in Akte X
Add Image

90

as Chun Yen

8 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Tide

Born February 22, 1929
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



†  May 3, 2010

as Ah Quong

2 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 2.07 - The Tong

Birth Name:
Kinji Robert Shibuya

Born May 16, 1921
in Utah, USA

Kenji Shibuya died May 3, 2010 in Hayward, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89




†  May 21, 1981

as Diverse

5 Episodes (1973-1974)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 10, 1921
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Yuki Shimoda died May 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


†  October 24, 2012

as Nurse

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.02 - Blood of the Dragon 2

Born September 22, 1927
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Frances Fong died October 24, 2012, passing away at the age of 85




   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96