3.01 Blood of the Dragon - Kung Fu

Episode: 3.01 Blood of the Dragon

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons

70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 3.01
Kung Fu - Season 3
Kung Fu
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 19, 1974

- Season 3

3.1 Blood of the Dragon - Kung Fu Episode Guide

Blood of the Dragon

Caine will seinen Großvater besuchen. In einem Schuppen in der Stadt findet er den alten Herrn: tot. Sofort hegt er den Verdacht, dass sein Großvater ermordet wurde. Aber die Bewohner der Stadt schweigen. Bald stellt sich heraus, dass einige von ihnen etwas zu verbergen haben.
First Air DateSeptember 14, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Patricia Neal als Julia Sanderson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Patricia Neal as Julia Sanderson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 8, 2010

as Sara Kingsley

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Patsy Louise Neal

Born January 20, 1926
in Packard, Kentucky, USA

Patricia Neal died August 8, 2010 in Edgartown, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 84


68

as Margit Kingsley McLean

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Susan Hubley

Born March 14, 1951
in New York City, New York, USA



Eddie Albert als John Cramer bei Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Placeholder Image: Eddie Albert as John Cramer in Ein Colt für alle Fälle
Add Image

†  May 26, 2005

as Dr. George Baxter

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Edward Albert Heimberger

Born April 22, 1906
in Rock Island, Illinois, USA

Eddie Albert died May 26, 2005 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 99


†  September 22, 2006

as Johnny Kingsley McLean

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Edward Laurence Heimberger

Born February 20, 1951
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Edward Albert died September 22, 2006 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55


†  February 28, 1978

as Master Kan

37 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Keye Luke als Master Po bei Kung Fu
Image: Keye Luke as Master Po in Kung Fu

†  January 12, 1991

as Master Po

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Radames Pera als Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) bei Kung Fu
Image: Radames Pera as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind) in Kung Fu

59

as Kwai Chang Caine (als Kind)

44 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Born September 14, 1960
in New York



Clyde Kusatsu als Judge Rienzo bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Clyde Kusatsu as Judge Rienzo in Monk
Add Image

71

as Han Su Lok & Lama Kushog

4 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born September 13, 1948
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



91

as Sheriff

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Tom Allen

Born August 8, 1928
in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA



Kay E. Kuter als Cytherian bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Kay E. Kuter as Cytherian in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  November 12, 2003

as Vinnie (3.07) and Marshal (3.20)

2 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Birth Name:
Kay Edwin Emmert Kuter

Born April 25, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Kay E. Kuter died November 12, 2003 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


61

as Richie

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Born April 18, 1958
in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA



†  October 3, 2002

as Chemist

6 Episodes (1973-1975)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sun and Cloud Shadow

Born August 14, 1921


Tad Horino died October 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81








81

as Telegrapher

1 Episode (1974)

3.01 - Blood of the Dragon

Born January 18, 1938
in Houston, Texas, USA



†  February 5, 1991

as Henry Caine

1 Episode (1972)

1.02 - Dark Angel

Birth Name:
Ira Dean Jagger

Born November 7, 1903
in Columbus Grove, Ohio, USA

Dean Jagger died February 5, 1991 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.94
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96