2.22 The Cenotaph: Part 1 - Kung Fu

Episode: 2.22 The Cenotaph: Part 1

Kung Fu

Kung Fu

Produced:
1972 - 1975

Number of episodes:
62 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sDramaWestern

Kung Fu - Episode 2.22
Kung Fu - Season 2
Kung Fu
Season 2
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 27, 1973

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Als Sholin-Mönch hat er die Weisheit Kriegskunst nach uralter chinesischer Tradition studiert. Sein Schicksal verschlägt ihn Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in den amerikanischen Westen. Immer noch sucht Caine seinen Halbbruder Danny. Immernoch ist ein Preis auf sein Kopf ausgesetzt. Dennoch ist Caine die Ruhe selbst, und sein Verstand ist hellwach. "Ich lebe. Ich ruhe. Ich bin zufrieden. So ist es gut", sagt er.

2.22 The Cenotaph: Part 1 - Kung Fu Episode Guide

The Cenotaph: Part 1

Caine begegnet dem geistig etwas verwirrten Einsiedler McBurney. Der hat eine Kutsche mit einer Goldlieferung überfallen. Angeblich will er aber mit dem Gefährt nur seine schwerkranke Frau transportieren. Caine schließt sich dem Sonderling an.
First Air DateApril 4, 1974
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Carradine als Kwai Chang Caine bei Kung Fu
Image: David Carradine as Kwai Chang Caine in Kung Fu

†  June 3, 2009

as Kwai Chang Caine

59 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - King of the Mountain

Birth Name:
John Arthur Carradine

Born December 8, 1936
in Hollywood, Kalifornien

David Carradine died June 3, 2009 in Bangkok, Thailand, passing away at the age of 72


Stefan Gierasch als Orville Winters (11.20) und Grady (13.10) bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Stefan Gierasch as Orville Winters (11.20) und Grady (13.10) in Bonanza
Add Image

†  September 6, 2014

as Logan McBurney/Kai Tong

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born February 5, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Stefan Gierasch died September 6, 2014 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 88


Michael Pataki als Jeremy Quinn  bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Pataki as Jeremy Quinn  in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 2010

as Buskirk

1 Episode (1974)

2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born January 16, 1938
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Michael Pataki died April 16, 2010 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Robert Ridgely als Bartender bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Robert Ridgely as Bartender in Bonanza
Add Image

†  February 8, 1997

as Whipple

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born December 24, 1931
in New Jersey, USA

Robert Ridgely died February 8, 1997 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


80

as Mayli Ho

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Birth Name:
Ka Shin Kwan

Born May 19, 1939
in Hong Kong



Ned Romero als Baba bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Ned Romero as Baba in MacGyver
Add Image

92

as Lame Dog

3 Episodes (1974-1975)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born December 4, 1926
in Franklin, Louisiana, USA



†  May 4, 1988

as Bloom

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Birth Name:
William Edward Baekey

Born November 13, 1925
in Havre de Grace, Maryland, USA

Ed Bakey died May 4, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


†  October 24, 2013

as Tall Pot

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born January 24, 1937
in USA

Ivan Naranjo died October 24, 2013 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Milton Parsons als Thaddeus Moon bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Milton Parsons as Thaddeus Moon in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 15, 1980

as Rev. Stekel

1 Episode (1974)

2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Birth Name:
Ernest Milton Parsons

Born May 19, 1904
in Gloucester, Massachusetts, USA

Milton Parsons died May 15, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Irene Tedrow als Minerva Farnsworth bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Irene Tedrow as Minerva Farnsworth in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 10, 1995

as Mrs. Stekel

1 Episode (1974)

2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born August 3, 1907
in Denver, Colorado, USA

Irene Tedrow died March 10, 1995 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


Don Hanmer
Placeholder Image: Don Hanmer
Add Image

†  May 24, 2003

as Jaffe

2 Episodes (1974)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Cenotaph: Part 1

Born October 17, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Don Hanmer died May 24, 2003 in Monterey, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


as Deputy

7 Episodes (1972-1975)

from Episode: 1.02 - Dark Angel



   Kung Fu
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 26.93
1973
  | 8 DVD | EUR 93.96